Minnesota State


MINNESOTA STATE 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Alexander Tracy Fr G 6-0    187   2001   Chicago, Ill.  
Akito Hirose headshot Akito Hirose Jr D 6-0   171   1999   Calgary, Alb.  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
placeholder Christian Fitzgerald Fr F 6-0   178   2002   Coquitlam, B.C.  
Andy Carroll headshot Andy Carroll Sr D 5-10   185   1997   Northfield, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
placeholder Mason Wheeler Fr D 6-1   201   2001   Inver Grove Heights, Minn.  
Sam Morton headshot Sam Morton Sr F 6-0   180   1999   Lafayette, Colo.  
Union (ECAC)
placeholder Luc Wilson Fr F 5-8   173   2001   Duncan, B.C.  
placeholder Campbell Cichosz Fr D 6-0   182   2001   Albert Lea, Minn.  
Tanner Edwards headshot Tanner Edwards So F 6-1   177   2000   Anchorage, Alaska  
Muskegon (USHL)
David Silye headshot 10  David Silye Jr F 5-11   187   1999   Arnprior, Ont.  
Penticton (BCHL)
placeholder 11  Simon Tassy Fr F 6-2   190   2001   MontrĂ©al, Que.  
Josh Groll headshot 12  Josh Groll Jr F 5-11   175   2001   San Diego, Calif.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Brendan Furry headshot 13  Brendan Furry Sr F 6-1   199   1998   Toledo, Ohio  
Tri-City (USHL)
Ryan Sandelin headshot 14  Ryan Sandelin Sr F 6-0   198   1999   Hermantown, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
placeholder 15  Adam Eisele Fr F 6-1   178   2001   Lake Elmo, Minn.  
Bennett Zmolek headshot 17  Bennett Zmolek So D 6-3   190   2002   Rochester, Minn.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Ondrej Pavel headshot 18  Ondrej Pavel Jr F 6-2   198   2000   Prague, Czech Republic  
Fargo (USHL)
Will Hillman headshot 19  Will Hillman So F 6-2   181   2000   Blaine, Minn.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Connor Gregga headshot 20  Connor Gregga Jr F 5-10   180   2000   Markham, Ont.  
Coquitlam (BCHL)
Lucas Sowder headshot 21  Lucas Sowder Sr F 5-11   172   1998   Trinity, Fla.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
Steven Bellini headshot 22  Steven Bellini So D 5-10   170   2000   Sault Ste. Marie, Ont.  
Tri-City (USHL)
Jake Livingstone headshot 23  Jake Livingstone Jr D 6-3   206   1999   Creston, B.C.  
Langley (BCHL)
Zach Krajnik headshot 24  Zach Krajnik So F 5-11   172   1999   Eagle River, Alaska  
Kenai River (NAHL)
Brenden Olson headshot 25  Brenden Olson So F 6-1   173   2000   Eau Claire, Wis.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Tony Malinowski headshot 27  Tony Malinowski Jr D 6-5   202   1999   Clarkston, Mich.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Cade Borchardt headshot 28  Cade Borchardt Sr F 5-11   176   1998   Burnsville, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Andrew Miller headshot 32  Andrew Miller So G 6-0   182   2000   Boulder, Colo.  
Fargo (USHL)
placeholder 33  Alex Tracy Fr G 6-0   179        
Keenan Rancier headshot 35  Keenan Rancier So G 6-2   185   2000   Victoria, B.C.  
Minot (NAHL)