College Hockey Inc.
logo
Minnesota

MINNESOTA 2023-24 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Justen Close headshot Justen Close Gr G 5-10   175   1998   Kindersley, Sask.  
Kindersley (SJHL)
Mike Koster headshot Mike Koster Sr D 5-10   180   2001   Chaska, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2019-TOR-5
Sam Rinzel headshot Sam Rinzel Fr D 6-4   185   2004   Chanhassen, Minn.  
Waterloo (USHL)
2022-CHI-1
Cal Thomas headshot Cal Thomas So D 6-0   185   2003   Maple Grove, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2021-ARI-6
Aaron Huglen headshot Aaron Huglen Jr F 6-0   170   2001   Roseau, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
2019-BUF-4
Nick Michel headshot Nick Michel Gr F 5-11   180   1999   Waconia, Minn.  
Janesville (NAHL)
Connor Kurth headshot 10  Connor Kurth So F 6-0   210   2003   Elk River, Minn.  
Dubuque (USHL)
2022-TBL-6
Oliver Moore headshot 11  Oliver Moore Fr F 5-11   190   2005   Mounds View, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2023-CHI-1
Garrett Pinoniemi headshot 13  Garrett Pinoniemi So F 6-0   170   2001   Robbinsdale, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Max Rud headshot 15  Max Rud Fr D 6-3   185   2003   St. Cloud, Minn.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Brody Lamb headshot 17  Brody Lamb So F 6-1   175   2003   Byron, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
2021-NYR-4
Mason Nevers headshot 18  Mason Nevers Sr F 5-11   175   2001   Edina, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
John Mittelstadt headshot 19  John Mittelstadt So F 5-9   175   2001   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Luke Mittelstadt headshot 20  Luke Mittelstadt So D 5-11   175   2003   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Madison (USHL)
2023-MTL-7
Bryce Brodzinski headshot 22  Bryce Brodzinski Gr F 6-0   205   2000   Blaine, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
2019-PHI-7
Jimmy Clark headshot 23  Jimmy Clark Fr F 6-0   180   2004   Edina, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
2023-MIN-7
Jaxon Nelson headshot 24  Jaxon Nelson Gr F 6-4   225   2000   Magnolia, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
Carl Fish headshot 26  Carl Fish Sr D 6-3   210   1999   St. Paul, Minn.  
Bismarck (NAHL)
Charlie Strobel headshot 27  Charlie Strobel So F 6-1   190   2001   Stillwater, Minn.  
Trail (BCHL)
Nathan Airey headshot 29  Nathan Airey Fr G 6-3   190   2003   Cochrane, Alb.  
Cranbrook (BCHL)
Zach Wiese headshot 30  Zach Wiese So G 5-10   210   2002   Owatonna, Minn.  
Rochester (NA3HL)
Axel Begley headshot 33  Axel Begley Fr D 6-2   200   2003   Mahtomedi, Minn.  
Wisconsin (NAHL)
placeholder 35  Matt Bryant So G 6-1   170   2003   La Crosse, Wis.  
Minnesota (ACHA-II)
Ryan Chesley headshot 71  Ryan Chesley So D 6-0   200   2004   Mahtomedi, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2022-WSH-2
Rhett Pitlick headshot 77  Rhett Pitlick Jr F 5-10   165   2001   Chaska, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2019-MTL-5
Jimmy Snuggerud headshot 81  Jimmy Snuggerud So F 6-1   185   2004   Chaska, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2022-STL-1