Minnesota


MINNESOTA 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Justen Close headshot Justen Close Jr G 5-10   175   1998   Kindersley, Sask.  
Kindersley (SJHL)
Jackson Lacombe headshot Jackson Lacombe Jr D 6-2   200   2001   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Chicago (USHL)
2019-ANA-2
Ben Brinkman headshot Ben Brinkman Sr D 6-1   220   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Edina (USHS)
2019-DAL-6
Matt Denman headshot Matt Denman Sr D 6-0   185   1998   Prior Lake, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Mike Koster headshot Mike Koster So D 5-10   180   2001   Chaska, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2019-TOR-5
Aaron Huglen headshot Aaron Huglen Fr F 6-0   170   2001   Roseau, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
2019-BUF-4
Sammy Walker headshot Sammy Walker (C) Sr F 5-11   180   1999   Edina, Minn.  
Edina (USHS)
2017-TBL-7
Tristan Broz headshot 10  Tristan Broz Fr F 6-0   180   2002   Bloomington, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
2021-PIT-2
Jonny Sorenson headshot 11  Jonny Sorenson Jr F 6-1   180   1999   St. Louis Park, Minn.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
Brock Faber headshot 14  Brock Faber So D 6-1   200   2002   Maple Grove, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-LAK-2
Colin Schmidt headshot 16  Colin Schmidt Jr F 6-4   230   2000   Wayzata, Minn.  
Union (ECAC)
Mason Nevers headshot 18  Mason Nevers So F 5-11   175   2001   Edina, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Grant Cruikshank headshot 21  Grant Cruikshank Sr F 5-11   190   1998   Delafield, Wis.  
Colorado College (NCHC)
Bryce Brodzinski headshot 22  Bryce Brodzinski Jr F 6-0   205   2000   Blaine, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
2019-PHI-7
Ryan Johnson headshot 23  Ryan Johnson Jr D 6-1   190   2001   Irvine, Calif.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2019-BUF-1
Jaxon Nelson headshot 24  Jaxon Nelson Jr F 6-4   225   2000   Magnolia, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
Jack Perbix headshot 25  Jack Perbix Jr F 6-1   190   2000   Elk River, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
2018-ANA-4
Carl Fish headshot 26  Carl Fish So D 6-3   210   1999   St. Paul, Minn.  
Bismarck (NAHL)
Blake McLaughlin headshot 27  Blake McLaughlin Sr F 6-0   170   2000   Grand Rapids, Minn.  
Chicago (USHL)
2018-ANA-3
Chaz Lucius headshot 29  Chaz Lucius Fr F 6-1   185   2003   Grant, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-WPG-1
Brennan Boynton headshot 33  Brennan Boynton Fr G 6-0   175   2000   Champlin, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Ben Meyers headshot 39  Ben Meyers (C) Jr F 5-11   200   1998   Delano, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Jack LaFontaine headshot 45  Jack LaFontaine Gr G 6-3   200   1998   Mississauga, Ont.  
Michigan (Big Ten)
2016-CAR-3
Matt Staudacher headshot 55  Matt Staudacher Jr D 6-1   200   2000   Fenton, Mich.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Rhett Pitlick headshot 77  Rhett Pitlick Fr F 5-10   165   2001   Chaska, Minn.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2019-MTL-5
Matthew Knies headshot 89  Matthew Knies Fr F 6-3   210   2002   Phoenix, Ariz.  
Tri-City (USHL)
2021-TOR-2