Northern Michigan


NORTHERN MICHIGAN 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Nolan Kent headshot Nolan Kent Sr G 6-0   176   1998   Chestermere, Alb.  
Spruce Grove (AJHL)
Trevor Cosgrove headshot Trevor Cosgrove Sr D 6-0   194   1997   Exeter, N.H.  
Colgate (ECAC)
Michael Van Unen headshot Michael Van Unen Jr D 6-1   190   1999   Kamloops, B.C.  
Merritt (BCHL)
Colby Enns headshot Colby Enns Jr D 6-2   201   1999   Minot, N.D.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Tyrell Boucher headshot Tyrell Boucher D 6-1      1999   Grande Prairie, Alb.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
David Keefer headshot David Keefer Sr F 5-10   195   1997   Brighton, Mich.  
Michigan State (Big Ten)
Tim Erkkila headshot Tim Erkkila So D 6-1   185   2000   Brighton, Mich.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
Ian Malcolmson headshot Ian Malcolmson So F 5-10   165   1999   Waukesha, Wis.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Ben Newhouse headshot 10  Ben Newhouse Sr D 5-8   174   1997   Edina, Minn.  
Union (ECAC)
Andre Ghantous headshot 11  Andre Ghantous Jr F 5-9   170   1998   Glendale, Calif.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Connor Marritt headshot 12  Connor Marritt So F 6-1   174   1999   Kelowna, B.C.  
Vernon (BCHL)
Michael Colella headshot 13  Michael Colella So F 5-7   155   1999   Wenonah, N.J.  
Trail (BCHL)
Vincent de Mey headshot 14  Vincent de Mey Sr F 6-1   188   1997   Los Angeles, Calif.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Rylan Van Unen headshot 15  Rylan Van Unen So F 6-1   190   1999   Kamloops, B.C.  
Merritt (BCHL)
Hank Crone headshot 16  Hank Crone Sr F 5-9   152   1998   Dallas, Texas  
Boston University (HEA)
Oscar Geschwind headshot 17  Oscar Geschwind Fr F 6-0   190   2001   Karlstad, Sweden  
Örebro HK J20 (J20 Nationell)
Joseph Nardi headshot 18  Joseph Nardi Sr F 5-10   178   1997   Edmonton, Alb.  
Whitecourt (AJHL)
AJ Vanderbeck headshot 19  AJ Vanderbeck Jr F 5-11   180   1997   Monument, Colo.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
Garrett Klee headshot 20  Garrett Klee Sr F 6-1   183   1998   Morrison, Colo.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Bo Hanson headshot 21  Bo Hanson Sr D 6-2   205   1997   Boise, Idaho  
St. Lawrence (ECAC)
Jett Jungels headshot 22  Jett Jungels So F 5-8   165   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Edina (USHS)
Hampus Eriksson headshot 24  Hampus Eriksson Sr F 6-6   211   1996   Forsbacka, Sweden  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
Brett Willits headshot 25  Brett Willits So F 5-10   174   1999   London, Ont.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Tanner Vescio headshot 26  Tanner Vescio Jr D 6-2   195   1998   Blaine, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Mack Byers headshot 27  Mack Byers So F 5-11   172   1999   Long Lake, Minn.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Alex Frye headshot 28  Alex Frye Jr F 6-0   175   1998   Clarkston, Mich.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Reilly Funk headshot 29  Reilly Funk Fr F 6-3   194   2000   Portage, Man.  
Youngstown (USHL)
Charlie Glockner headshot 31  Charlie Glockner Fr G 6-3   181   2000   Minnetonka, Minn.  
Waterloo (USHL)
Rico DiMatteo headshot 33  Rico DiMatteo So G 6-3   161   2001   Brasher Falls, N.Y.  
Lone Star (NAHL)