Northern Michigan


NORTHERN MICHIGAN 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Simon Kjellberg headshot Simon Kjellberg Sr D 6-3   190   2000   Nashville, Tenn.  
Rensselaer (ECAC)
2018-NYR-6
Michael Van Unen headshot Michael Van Unen Jr D 6-1   190   1999   Kamloops, B.C.  
Merritt (BCHL)
Colby Enns headshot Colby Enns Jr D 6-2   201   1999   Minot, N.D.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Tyrell Boucher headshot Tyrell Boucher So D 6-1   185   1999   Grande Prairie, Alb.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
David Keefer headshot David Keefer Sr F 5-10   195   1997   Brighton, Mich.  
Michigan State (Big Ten)
Artem Shlaine headshot Artem Shlaine Jr F 6-1   175   2002   Moscow, Russia  
Connecticut (HEA)
2020-NJD-5
placeholder Joey Larson Fr F 6-1   194   2001   Brighton, Mich.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Aiden Gallacher headshot 10  Aiden Gallacher So D 6-1   190   2000   Rochester Hills, Mich.  
Michigan State (B10)
Andre Ghantous headshot 11  Andre Ghantous Jr F 5-9   170   1998   Glendale, Calif.  
Penticton (BCHL)
placeholder 12  Tanner Latsch Fr F 6-2   190   2002   Muskegon, Mich.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Michael Colella headshot 13  Michael Colella So F 5-7   155   1999   Wenonah, N.J.  
Trail (BCHL)
Kristof Papp headshot 13  Kristof Papp So F 5-11   183   2001   Budapest, Hungary  
Des Moines (USHL)
Vincent de Mey headshot 14  Vincent de Mey Sr F 6-1   188   1997   Los Angeles, Calif.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Rylan Van Unen headshot 15  Rylan Van Unen So F 6-1   190   1999   Kamloops, B.C.  
Merritt (BCHL)
placeholder 17  Luke Gramer Fr D 5-10   181   2002   Moorhead, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
placeholder 18  Nathan Butler Fr F 5-10   165   2002   Wylie, Texas  
Corpus Christi (NAHL)
AJ Vanderbeck headshot 19  AJ Vanderbeck Jr F 5-11   180   1997   Monument, Colo.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
placeholder 20  Josh Zinger Fr D 5-0   181   2001   Red Deer, Alb.  
Brooks (AJHL)
placeholder 21  Connor Eddy Fr F 6-1   201   2002   Victoria, B.C.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Jett Jungels headshot 22  Jett Jungels So F 5-8   165   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Edina (USHS)
placeholder 23  Jakob Peterson So D 6-3   172   2002   Marquette, Mich.  
Amarillo (NAHL)
placeholder 24  Isack Bandu Fr D 6-2   194   2001   Notre-Dame-de-l'Île-Perrot, Que.  
Victoria (BCHL)
Brett Willits headshot 25  Brett Willits So F 5-10   174   1999   London, Ont.  
Chilliwack (BCHL)
Tanner Vescio headshot 26  Tanner Vescio Jr D 6-2   195   1998   Blaine, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
placeholder 27  Zach Michaelis Fr F 6-1   203   2002   Elk River, Minn.  
Trail (BCHL)
Alex Frye headshot 28  Alex Frye Jr F 6-0   175   1998   Clarkston, Mich.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Reilly Funk headshot 29  Reilly Funk So F 6-3   194   2000   Portage, Man.  
Youngstown (USHL)
placeholder 30  Beni Halasz Fr G 6-0   181   2001   Budapest, Hungary  
New Mexico (NAHL)
Charlie Glockner headshot 31  Charlie Glockner So G 6-3   181   2000   Minnetonka, Minn.  
Waterloo (USHL)
placeholder 32  Kaeden Lane Fr G 5-11   170   2001   Burnaby, B.C.  
Rico DiMatteo headshot 33  Rico DiMatteo So G 6-3   161   2001   Brasher Falls, N.Y.  
Lone Star (NAHL)