Notre Dame


NOTRE DAME 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Adam Karashik headshot Adam Karashik Sr D 6-0   205   1998   Ridgefield, Conn.  
Connecticut (HEA)
Nick Leivermann headshot Nick Leivermann Sr D 5-11   184   1998   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
2017-COL-7
Chase Blackmun headshot Chase Blackmun Sr D 6-0   195   1999   Hudson, Wis.  
Massachusetts-Lowell (HEA)
Jake Boltmann headshot Jake Boltmann So D 6-1   192   2001   Edina, Minn.  
Lincoln (USHL)
2020-CGY-3
Justin Janicke headshot Justin Janicke Fr F 6-0   184   2003   Maple Grove, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-SEA-7
Grant Silianoff headshot Grant Silianoff So F 5-11   170   2001   Edina, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Cam Burke headshot 10  Cam Burke Sr F 5-9   170   1999   Boxborough, Mass.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Hunter Strand headshot 11  Hunter Strand Fr F 5-11   187   2002   Anchorage, Alaska  
Tri-City (USHL)
Ryder Rolston headshot 12  Ryder Rolston So F 6-2   185   2001   Birmingham, Mich.  
Waterloo (USHL)
2020-COL-5
Jesse Lansdell headshot 14  Jesse Lansdell Jr F 5-11   185   1998   Surrey, B.C.  
Vernon (BCHL)
Ryan Helliwell headshot 17  Ryan Helliwell Fr D 6-0   192   2002   Burnaby, B.C.  
Trail (BCHL)
Graham Slaggert headshot 18  Graham Slaggert Sr F 6-0   191   1999   South Bend, Ind.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Landon Slaggert headshot 19  Landon Slaggert So F 6-0   190   2002   South Bend, Ind.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-CHI-3
Jake Pivonka headshot 20  Jake Pivonka Sr F 6-0   200   2000   Naperville, Ill.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2018-NYI-4
Max Ellis headshot 21  Max Ellis Jr F 5-9   165   2000   Canton, Mich.  
Muskegon (USHL)
Jack Adams headshot 22  Jack Adams Sr F 6-6   218   1997   Boxford, Mass.  
Providence (HEA)
2017-DET-6
Brady Bjork headshot 23  Brady Bjork So F 6-1   177   1999   Mequon, Wis.  
St. Cloud (NAHL)
Spencer Stastney headshot 24  Spencer Stastney Sr D 5-11   192   2000   Mequon, Wis.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2018-NSH-5
Solag Bakich headshot 25  Solag Bakich Jr F 6-0   190   1998   Dallas, Texas  
Waterloo (USHL)
Zach Plucinski headshot 26  Zach Plucinski So D 6-1   200   2000   Eagle River, Alaska  
Omaha (USHL)
Trevor Janicke headshot 27  Trevor Janicke Jr F 5-10   195   2000   Maple Grove, Minn.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
2019-ANA-5
Tyler Carpenter headshot 28  Tyler Carpenter Fr F 5-11   185   2000   Palatine, Ill.  
Omaha (USHL)
Charlie Raith headshot 29  Charlie Raith Sr D 5-9   167   1997   Winnetka, Ill.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
Ryan Bischel headshot 30  Ryan Bischel Jr G 6-1   187   1999   Medina, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Hunter Weiss headshot 32  Hunter Weiss Fr D 6-3   213   2001   Lake Forest, Ill.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Josh Graziano headshot 33  Josh Graziano Jr G 6-3   202   2000   Buffalo, N.Y.  
Union (ECAC)
Conor Klaers headshot 34  Conor Klaers Sr G 6-0   175   1997   St. Louis Park, Minn.  
Notre Dame Club (ACHA)
Matthew Galajda headshot 35  Matthew Galajda Sr G 6-0   198   1997   Aurora, Ont.  
Cornell (ECAC)