Notre Dame


NOTRE DAME 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Jack Williams Fr G 6-4    185   2001   St. Louis, Mo.  
placeholder Michael Mastrodomenico Fr D 6-2    196   2004   Kirkland, Que.  
Ben Brinkman headshot Ben Brinkman Sr D 6-1   220   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Minnesota
2019-DAL-6
placeholder Mike Mastrodomenico Fr D 6-0   205        
Nick Leivermann headshot Nick Leivermann Sr D 5-11   184   1998   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
2017-COL-7
Chase Blackmun headshot Chase Blackmun Sr D 6-0   195   1999   Hudson, Wis.  
Massachusetts-Lowell (HEA)
Jake Boltmann headshot Jake Boltmann So D 6-1   192   2001   Edina, Minn.  
Lincoln (USHL)
2020-CGY-3
Justin Janicke headshot Justin Janicke So F 6-0   184   2003   Maple Grove, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2021-SEA-7
Grant Silianoff headshot Grant Silianoff Jr F 5-11   170   2001   Edina, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Hunter Strand headshot 10  Hunter Strand So F 5-11   187   2002   Anchorage, Alaska  
Tri-City (USHL)
Jackson Pierson headshot 11  Jackson Pierson Sr F 5-9   171   1999   Zionsville, Ind.  
New Hampshire (HEA)
Ryder Rolston headshot 12  Ryder Rolston Jr F 6-2   185   2001   Birmingham, Mich.  
Waterloo (USHL)
2020-COL-5
Chayse Primeau headshot 13  Chayse Primeau Sr F 6-3   193   1997   Margate City, N.J.  
Omaha (NCHC)
Jesse Lansdell headshot 14  Jesse Lansdell Sr F 5-11   185   1998   Surrey, B.C.  
Vernon (BCHL)
Ryan Helliwell headshot 17  Ryan Helliwell So D 6-0   192   2002   Burnaby, B.C.  
Trail (BCHL)
Landon Slaggert headshot 19  Landon Slaggert Jr F 6-0   190   2002   South Bend, Ind.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-CHI-3
placeholder 20  Niko Jovanovic Fr 6-4   216        
placeholder 21  Fin Williams Fr F 6-1   186        
Jack Adams headshot 22  Jack Adams Sr F 6-6   218   1997   Boxford, Mass.  
Providence (HEA)
2017-DET-6
Brady Bjork headshot 23  Brady Bjork Jr F 6-1   177   1999   Mequon, Wis.  
St. Cloud (NAHL)
Drew Bavaro headshot 24  Drew Bavaro So D 6-3   185   2000   Bradenton, Fla.  
Wenatchee (BCHL)
Solag Bakich headshot 25  Solag Bakich Sr F 6-0   190   1998   Dallas, Texas  
Waterloo (USHL)
Zach Plucinski headshot 26  Zach Plucinski Jr D 6-1   200   2000   Eagle River, Alaska  
Omaha (USHL)
Trevor Janicke headshot 27  Trevor Janicke Sr F 5-10   195   2000   Maple Grove, Minn.  
Central Illinois (USHL)
2019-ANA-5
Tyler Carpenter headshot 28  Tyler Carpenter So F 5-11   185   2000   Palatine, Ill.  
Omaha (USHL)
Ryan Bischel headshot 30  Ryan Bischel Sr G 6-1   187   1999   Medina, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Hunter Weiss headshot 32  Hunter Weiss So D 6-3   213   2001   Lake Forest, Ill.  
Minnesota (NAHL)
Josh Graziano headshot 33  Josh Graziano Jr G 6-3   202   2000   Buffalo, N.Y.  
Union (ECAC)