Canisius


CANISIUS 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Keegan Langefels headshot Keegan Langefels So D 6-0   185   2001   Eden Prairie, Minn.  
New Mexico (NAHL)
David Melaragni headshot David Melaragni Sr D 6-0   180   1998   Philadelphia, Pa.  
Cowichan Valley (BCHL)
Keaton Mastrodonato headshot Keaton Mastrodonato Sr F 6-0   205   2000   Powell River, B.C.  
Alberni Valley (BCHL)
J.D. Pogue headshot J.D. Pogue Sr F 6-1   195   1998   MontrĂ©al, Que.  
Cornwall (CCHL)
Grant Loven headshot 12  Grant Loven Sr F 5-11   190   1997   East Grand Forks, Minn.  
St. Thomas (CCHA)
Nick Bowman headshot 13  Nick Bowman Sr F 6-0   200   1997   Shelby, Mich.  
Rensselaer (ECAC)
Daniel DiGrande headshot 14  Daniel DiGrande Sr F 5-10   180   1997   Macomb, Mich.  
Rensselaer (ECAC)
Markus Boguslavsky headshot 15  Markus Boguslavsky Sr F 6-1   190   1999   Calgary, Alb.  
Drumheller (AJHL)
Randy Hernandez headshot 20  Randy Hernandez Jr F 6-0   190   1999   Miami, Fla.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Cooper Haar headshot 23  Cooper Haar Jr F 6-3   205   1999   Huntington Beach, Calif.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Jackson Decker headshot 24  Jackson Decker Jr D 5-11   170   1999   Algonquin, Ill.  
Chippewa (NAHL)
Matt Vermaeten headshot 25  Matt Vermaeten So F 5-10   165   2001   Ottawa, Ont.  
Shreveport (NAHL)
placeholder 26  Stefano Bottini Fr F 6-0   180   2002   Lugano, Switzerland  
Ryan Miotto headshot 27  Ryan Miotto Sr F 6-0   185   1999   Thorold, Ont.  
Alberni Valley (BCHL)
John Hawthorne headshot 29  John Hawthorne Sr G 6-2   190   1998   Chemainus, B.C.  
Alberni Valley (BCHL)
Jacob Barczewski headshot 30  Jacob Barczewski Sr G 6-1   175   1999   O'Fallon, Mo.  
Tri-City (USHL)
placeholder 37  Hunter Andrew Fr F 6-0   165   2002   Virden, Man.  
Tyrell Buckley headshot 47  Tyrell Buckley Sr D 6-0   200   1997   Penticton, B.C.  
()
Lincoln Erne headshot 53  Lincoln Erne Sr D 6-2   200   1998   Blaine, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
placeholder 55  Christian MacDougall Fr F 6-0   180   2001   Toronto, Ont.  
Brenden Datema headshot 57  Brenden Datema Sr D 6-5   220   1999   Sterling Heights, Mich.  
Michigan Tech
Erik Urbank headshot 61  Erik Urbank Sr F 6-2   195   1999   Lakeview, N.Y.  
()
Max Kouznetsov headshot 72  Max Kouznetsov Jr F 5-11   175   2000   Voorhees, N.J.  
Johnstown (NAHL)
Cody Schiavon headshot 73  Cody Schiavon Jr D 6-0   201   2000   West Kelowna, B.C.  
Trail (BCHL)
Jack Lyons headshot 77  Jack Lyons Jr D 6-1   205   1999   Mississauga, Ont.  
Oakville (OJHL)
placeholder 85  Alex Houston So G 6-2   190   2002   Canton, Ohio  
Cornwall (CCHL)
Simon Gravel headshot 89  Simon Gravel Sr F 5-10   185   1999   Boucherville, Que.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Alton McDermott headshot 91  Alton McDermott So F 5-10   170   2001   Oakville, Ont.  
Oakville (OJHL)
placeholder 92  Oliver Tarr Fr F 6-0   170   2002   Uxbridge, Ont.  
Hudson Lambert headshot 94  Hudson Lambert Sr D 6-0   190   1998   Richmond HIll, Ont.  
Brampton (OJHL)