Wisconsin


WISCONSIN 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Daniel Laatsch headshot Daniel Laatsch Fr D 6-5   190   2002   Altoona, Wis.  
Sioux City (USHL)
2021-PIT-7
Sam Stange headshot Sam Stange So F 6-1   200   2001   Eau Claire, Wis.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2020-DET-4
Corson Ceulemans headshot Corson Ceulemans Fr D 6-2   196   2003   Regina, Sask.  
Brooks (AJHL)
2021-CBJ-1
Tyler Inamoto headshot Tyler Inamoto Sr D 6-2   202   1999   Barrington, Ill.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2017-FLA-5
Zach Urdahl headshot Zach Urdahl Fr F 6-1   195   2001   Eau Claire, Wis.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Mike Vorlicky headshot Mike Vorlicky Jr D 6-1   203   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Edina (USHS)
Max Johnson headshot Max Johnson Sr F 5-10   200   1998   Lakeville, Minn.  
Bowling Green (WCHA)
Brayden Morrison headshot Brayden Morrison Fr F 6-0   161   2002   Calgary, Alb.  
Okotoks (AJHL)
Jack Gorniak headshot 11  Jack Gorniak Sr F 5-11   190   1999   West Salem, Wis.  
West Salem/Banger (USHS)
2018-MTL-4
Mathieu De St. Phalle headshot 12  Mathieu De St. Phalle So F 5-9   170   2000   Lake Forest, Ill.  
Chicago (USHL)
Roman Ahcan headshot 13  Roman Ahcan Sr F 5-9   181   1999   Savage, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Jesper Peltonen headshot 14  Jesper Peltonen Sr D 5-10   185   1998   Helsinki, Finland  
Omaha (USHL)
Tarek Baker headshot 16  Tarek Baker Sr F 5-10   190   1997   Verona, Wis.  
Bloomington (USHL)
Jake Martin headshot 17  Jake Martin Fr D 6-0   193   2003   White Bear Lake, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
Owen Lindmark headshot 18  Owen Lindmark Jr F 6-0   195   2001   Naperville, Ill.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2019-FLA-5
Brock Caufield headshot 19  Brock Caufield Sr F 5-9   181   1999   Mosinee, Wis.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Josh Ess headshot 20  Josh Ess Sr D 5-11   187   1999   Lakeville, Minn.  
Lakeville South (USHS)
2017-CHI-7
Carson Bantle headshot 21  Carson Bantle So F 6-5   207   2002   Onalaska, Wis.  
Michigan Tech (WCHA)
2020-ARI-5
Ryder Donovan headshot 22  Ryder Donovan Jr F 6-3   203   2000   Duluth, Minn.  
Duluth East (USHS)
2019-VGK-4
Liam Malmquist headshot 23  Liam Malmquist Fr F 5-10   165   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Anthony Kehrer headshot 24  Anthony Kehrer So D 5-11   210   2002   Winnipeg, Man.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Dominick Mersch headshot 25  Dominick Mersch Sr F 6-0   191   1998   Park Ridge, Ill.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Luke LaMaster headshot 26  Luke LaMaster So D 6-0   197   1999   Duluth, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Caden Brown headshot 27  Caden Brown Fr F 5-11   177   2003   Chesterfield, Mo.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
Shay Donovan headshot 28  Shay Donovan Jr D 6-3   195   1998   Duluth, Minn.  
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (NAHL)
Ben Garrity headshot 29  Ben Garrity So G 6-2   193   2000   Rosemount, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
Cameron Rowe headshot 31  Cameron Rowe So G 6-3   218   2001   Wilmette, Ill.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Jared Moe headshot 35  Jared Moe Jr G 6-4   220   1999   New Prague, Minn.  
Minnesota (B10)
2018-WPG-6