Wisconsin


WISCONSIN 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Boston Buckberger Fr D 5-11   172   2003   Saskatoon, Sask.  
placeholder Sawyer Scholl Fr F 6-2    181   2002   Green Bay, Wis.  
placeholder Nick Pierre Fr F 5-9    174   2004   Cottage Grove, Minn.  
placeholder Joe Palodichuk Fr D 6-0    174   2003   Cottage Grove, Minn.  
placeholder Casey Roepke Fr D 6-0    181   2002   Erin, Wis.  
placeholder Brett Moravec Fr F 5-10   176   2003   Airdrie, Alb.  
placeholder Ethan Mann Fr F 5-10   179   2003   Fox Point, Wis.  
Daniel Laatsch headshot Daniel Laatsch So D 6-5   190   2002   Altoona, Wis.  
Sioux City (USHL)
2021-PIT-7
Sam Stange headshot Sam Stange Jr F 6-1   200   2001   Eau Claire, Wis.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
2020-DET-4
Corson Ceulemans headshot Corson Ceulemans So D 6-2   196   2003   Regina, Sask.  
Brooks (AJHL)
2021-CBJ-1
Shay Donovan headshot Shay Donovan Sr D 6-3   195   1998   Duluth, Minn.  
Wilkes-Barre/Scranton (NAHL)
Zach Urdahl headshot Zach Urdahl So F 6-1   195   2001   Eau Claire, Wis.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Mike Vorlicky headshot Mike Vorlicky Sr D 6-1   203   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Edina (USHS)
Brayden Morrison headshot Brayden Morrison So F 6-0   170   2002   Calgary, Alb.  
Okotoks (AJHL)
Jack Gorniak headshot 11  Jack Gorniak Sr F 5-11   190   1999   West Salem, Wis.  
West Salem/Banger (USHS)
2018-MTL-4
Mathieu De St. Phalle headshot 12  Mathieu De St. Phalle Jr F 5-9   170   2000   Lake Forest, Ill.  
Chicago (USHL)
placeholder 13  Jack Horbach Fr F 5-11   176   2002   Naperville, Ill.  
placeholder 16  Robby Newton Fr F 5-8   190   2001   Milwaukee, Wis.  
Jake Martin headshot 17  Jake Martin So D 6-0   193   2003   White Bear Lake, Minn.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
Owen Lindmark headshot 18  Owen Lindmark Sr F 6-0   195   2001   Naperville, Ill.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2019-FLA-5
Brock Caufield headshot 19  Brock Caufield Sr F 5-9   181   1999   Mosinee, Wis.  
Green Bay (USHL)
placeholder 20  Ben Dexheimer Fr D 5-9   172   2002   Edina, Minn.  
Carson Bantle headshot 21  Carson Bantle Jr F 6-5   207   2002   Onalaska, Wis.  
Michigan Tech (WCHA)
2020-ARI-5
Caden Brown headshot 22  Caden Brown So F 5-11   177   2003   Chesterfield, Mo.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
Liam Malmquist headshot 23  Liam Malmquist So F 5-10   165   2000   Edina, Minn.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Anthony Kehrer headshot 24  Anthony Kehrer Jr D 5-11   210   2002   Winnipeg, Man.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Dominick Mersch headshot 25  Dominick Mersch Sr F 6-0   191   1998   Park Ridge, Ill.  
Lincoln (USHL)
Luke LaMaster headshot 26  Luke LaMaster Jr D 6-0   197   1999   Duluth, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
placeholder 27  Tyson Jugnauth Fr D 6-0   162   2004   Toronto, Ont.  
2022-SEA-4
placeholder 28  Charlie Stramel Fr F 6-3   215   2004   Rosemount, Minn.  
Ty Smilanic headshot 29  Ty Smilanic Jr F 6-1   178   2002   Denver, Colo.  
USA U-18 Team (NTDP)
2020-FLA-3
Kyle McClellan headshot 31  Kyle McClellan So G 6-1   185   1999   Manchester, Mo.  
Omaha (USHL)
Ben Garrity headshot 33  Ben Garrity Jr G 6-2   193   2000   Rosemount, Minn.  
Minot (NAHL)
Jared Moe headshot 35  Jared Moe Sr G 6-4   220   1999   New Prague, Minn.  
Minnesota (B10)
2018-WPG-6
placeholder 51  Cruz Lucius Fr F 6-0   178   2004   Grant, Minn.  
2022-CAR-4