Sacred Heart


SACRED HEART 2021-22 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Jack O'Dea Fr G 5-10   140   2000   Brighton, Mass.  
Bridgton Academy (Prep)
Dante Fantauzzi headshot Dante Fantauzzi So D 6-1   190   2000   Woodbridge, Ont.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Grant Anderson headshot Grant Anderson So D 6-2   180   1999   Plymouth, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
Jeppe Urup headshot Jeppe Urup Jr D 6-2   176   1999   Odense, Denmark  
Youngstown (USHL)
Andrius Kulbis-Marino headshot Andrius Kulbis-Marino So D 6-0   182   2000   Methuen, Mass.  
Tri City (USHL)/Maine (NAHL) (NAHL)
Logan Britt headshot Logan Britt Jr D 6-2   190   1999   Crystal Lake, Ill.  
Quinnipiac (ECAC)
Daniel Petrick headshot Daniel Petrick Jr D 5-9   199   1999   Wilbraham, Mass.  
Madison (USHL)
Hunter Sansbury headshot Hunter Sansbury Fr D 5-11   185   2000   Lomita, Calif.  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Dante Palecco headshot Dante Palecco Sr F 5-11   185   1998   Whippany, N.J.  
Yale (ECAC)
Alex Bates headshot 10  Alex Bates Sr D 5-11   175   1997   Parker, Colo.  
Wentachee (BCHL)
Ryan Steele headshot 11  Ryan Steele Sr F 6-1   182   1997   Stratford, P.E.I.  
Alberni Valley (BCHL)
Kevin Lombardi headshot 12  Kevin Lombardi Jr F 6-4   234   1998   Schwenksville, Pa.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Cody Hoban headshot 13  Cody Hoban So F 5-9   165   2001   Guilford, Conn.  
Danbury (NAHL)
Nick Boyagian headshot 14  Nick Boyagian Sr F 6-2   181   1997   East Greenbush, N.Y.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Troy Conzo headshot 15  Troy Conzo Sr F 5-10   168   1997   Nesconset, N.Y.  
Colorado College (NCHC)
Dakota Raabe headshot 16  Dakota Raabe Sr F 5-10   170   1997   Capistrano Beach, Calif.  
Michigan (B10)
Ryan Doolin headshot 17  Ryan Doolin So F 6-3   194   1999   Hanover, Mass.  
Alberni Valley (BCHL)
John Jaworski headshot 18  John Jaworski So F 5-10   176   2000   Grinnell, Iowa  
Chicago (USHL)
Daniel Ebrahim headshot 19  Daniel Ebrahim Fr F 6-0   174   2000   Brooklin, Ont.  
Jersey (NCDC)
Adam Tisdale headshot 20  Adam Tisdale Sr F 5-10   167   1998   Cochrane, Alb.  
Clarkson (ECAC)
Tim Clifton headshot 21  Tim Clifton Jr F 5-10   165   1998   Farmingdale, N.J.  
Shreveport (NAHL)
Conner Hutchison headshot 22  Conner Hutchison Fr D 5-11   170   2000   Hicksville, N.Y.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Braeden Tuck headshot 23  Braeden Tuck Jr F 6-0   183   1998   Calgary, Alb.  
Trail (BCHL)
Austin Magera headshot 24  Austin Magera Sr F 6-1   185   1998   Suwanee, Ga.  
Chicago Steel (USHL)
Neil Shea headshot 26  Neil Shea So F 6-1   201   1999   Marshfield, Mass.  
Northeastern (HEA)
Patrick Dawson headshot 27  Patrick Dawson Jr D 6-0   190   1999   Medway, Mass.  
Odessa (NAHL)
Rourke Russell headshot 28  Rourke Russell Sr D 6-0   172   1998   Long Beach, Calif.  
Miami (NCHC)
Todd Goehring headshot 29  Todd Goehring Sr F 5-11   175   1997   Wayside, N.J.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Josh Benson headshot 30  Josh Benson Sr G 6-1   190   1997   Stillwater, Minn.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
Justin Robbins headshot 31  Justin Robbins Jr G 5-9   172   1999   Alpine, N.J.  
Chicago (USHL)
Luke Lush headshot 33  Luke Lush Jr G 6-2   194   1998   Sherwood Park, Alb.  
Drayton Valley (AJHL)