Sacred Heart


SACRED HEART 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
Brandon Milberg headshot Brandon Milberg Fr G 6-0   187   2001   Thornhill, Ont.  
Wichita (NAHL)
Julian Kislin headshot Julian Kislin Gr D 6-1   190   1999   Manalapan, N.J.  
Northeastern (HEA)
Grant Anderson headshot Grant Anderson Jr D 6-2   180   1999   Plymouth, Minn.  
Omaha (USHL)
Jeppe Urup headshot Jeppe Urup Sr D 6-2   176   1999   Odense, Denmark  
Youngstown (USHL)
Andrius Kulbis-Marino headshot Andrius Kulbis-Marino Jr D 6-0   182   2000   Methuen, Mass.  
Tri City (USHL)
Logan Britt headshot Logan Britt Sr D 6-2   190   1999   Crystal Lake, Ill.  
Quinnipiac (ECAC)
Hunter Sansbury headshot Hunter Sansbury So D 5-11   180   2000   Lomita, Calif.  
Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Daniel Ebrahim headshot Daniel Ebrahim So F 6-0   185   2000   Brooklin, Ont.  
Jersey (NCDC)
Chikara Hanzawa headshot 10  Chikara Hanzawa Fr F 5-8   165   2001   Tokyo, Japan  
South Shore (NCDC)
Ryan Steele headshot 11  Ryan Steele Gr F 6-1   182   1997   Stratford, P.E.I.  
Alberni Valley (BCHL)
Kevin Lombardi headshot 12  Kevin Lombardi Sr F 6-4   234   1998   Schwenksville, Pa.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Cody Hoban headshot 13  Cody Hoban Jr F 5-9   165   2001   Guilford, Conn.  
Danbury (NAHL)
Brendan Kennette headshot 14  Brendan Kennette Fr D 6-2   195   2002   Windsor, Ont.  
Brooks (AJHL)
Dylan Robbins headshot 16  Dylan Robbins Fr F 6-0   174   2001   Alpine, N.J.  
Chicago (USHL)
Aidan Connolly headshot 17  Aidan Connolly Fr F 5-10   180   2001   Marshfield, Mass.  
Maine (NAHL)
John Jaworski headshot 18  John Jaworski Jr F 5-10   176   2000   Grinnell, Iowa  
Chicago (USHL)
Blake Humphrey headshot 20  Blake Humphrey Fr F 5-9   170   2002   Syracuse, N.Y.  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Tim Clifton headshot 21  Tim Clifton Sr F 5-10   165   1998   Farmingdale, N.J.  
Shreveport (NAHL)
Conner Hutchison headshot 22  Conner Hutchison So D 5-11   170   2000   Hicksville, N.Y.  
Penticton (BCHL)
Braeden Tuck headshot 23  Braeden Tuck Sr F 6-0   183   1998   Calgary, Alb.  
Trail (BCHL)
Austin Magera headshot 24  Austin Magera Gr F 6-1   185   1998   Suwanee, Ga.  
Chicago Steel (USHL)
Dante Fantauzzi headshot 25  Dante Fantauzzi Jr D 6-1   190   2000   Woodbridge, Ont.  
Alaska-Anchorage (WCHA)
Neil Shea headshot 26  Neil Shea Sr F 6-1   198   1999   Marshfield, Mass.  
Northeastern (HEA)
Patrick Dawson headshot 27  Patrick Dawson Sr D 6-0   190   1999   Medway, Mass.  
Odessa (NAHL)
Marcus Joughin headshot 28  Marcus Joughin Fr F 5-11   181   2001   Tecumseh, Ont.  
West Kelowna (BCHL)
Todd Goehring headshot 29  Todd Goehring Gr F 5-11   175   1997   Wayside, N.J.  
New Jersey (NAHL)
Jack O'Dea headshot 30  Jack O'Dea So G 5-10   140   2000   Brighton, Mass.  
Bridgton Academy (Prep)
Justin Robbins headshot 31  Justin Robbins Sr G 5-9   160   1999   Alpine, N.J.  
Chicago (USHL)
Luke Lush headshot 33  Luke Lush Sr G 6-2   194   1998   Sherwood Park, Alb.  
Drayton Valley (AJHL)