St. Cloud State


ST. CLOUD STATE 2022-23 TEAM ROSTER
No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht.   Wt. YOB   Hometown Last Team NHL Draft
placeholder Ben Troumbly Fr F 5-7    150   2001   Bovey, Minn.  
placeholder Ethan Leyer Fr F 5-9    154   2002   St. Albert, Alb.  
placeholder Christian Miller Fr D 6-3    216   2001   Manchester, Great Britain  
placeholder John Opilka Fr D 6-2    205   2002   Effingham, Ill.  
placeholder James Gray Fr G 6-2   190        
Brady Ziemer headshot Brady Ziemer Jr D 5-10   180   2000   Carver, Minn.  
Green Bay (USHL)
Dylan Anhorn headshot Dylan Anhorn Sr D 6-0   185   1999   Calgary, Alb.  
Union (ECAC)
Ondrej Trejbal headshot Ondrej Trejbal Sr D 6-3   185   1999   Hamry nad S├ízavou, Czech Republic  
Minnesota (NAHL)
placeholder Mason Reiners Fr D 6-1   195        
Jack Johnston headshot Jack Johnston Jr F 5-10   170   1999   Saint Paul, Minn.  
Fairbanks (NAHL)
Aidan Spellacy headshot Aidan Spellacy Sr F 5-11   175   1998   Lakewood, Ohio  
Lone Star (NAHL)
Spencer Meier headshot Spencer Meier Sr D 6-4   212   1999   Sartell, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
Kyler Kupka headshot 10  Kyler Kupka Sr F 6-0   185   1999   Camrose, Alb.  
Camrose (AJHL)
placeholder 11  Grant Ahcan Fr F 5-10   160   2002   Burnsville, Minn.  
Ryan Rosborough headshot 12  Ryan Rosborough So F 6-3   190   2000   Mount Brydges, Ont.  
Boston (NCDC)
Jami Krannila headshot 13  Jami Krannila Sr F 5-10   165   2000   Nokia, Finland  
Sioux Falls (USHL)
Zach Okabe headshot 14  Zach Okabe Sr F 5-9   170   2001   Okotoks, Alb.  
Grande Prairie (AJHL)
Micah Miller headshot 15  Micah Miller Sr F 5-9   200   1998   Remer, Minn.  
Sioux City (USHL)
Mason Salquist headshot 16  Mason Salquist So F 5-8   165   2000   Grand Forks, N.D.  
Fargo (USHL)
placeholder 17  Ethan AuCoin Fr F 6-1   170   2002   Calgary, Alb.  
Thomas Rocco headshot 17  Thomas Rocco Sr F 5-10   160   1999   Midlothian, Va.  
Aberdeen (NAHL)
Brendan Bushy headshot 18  Brendan Bushy Sr D 6-2   230   1998   Thief River Falls, Minn.  
Dubuque (USHL)
Grant Cruikshank headshot 19  Grant Cruikshank Sr F 5-11   190   1998   Delafield, Wis.  
Colorado College (NCHC)
placeholder 20  Jack Rogers Fr F 6-1   190   2002   East Northport, N.Y.  
Josh Luedtke headshot 21  Josh Luedtke So D 5-9   175   2000   Minnetonka, Minn.  
Des Moines (USHL)
Joe Molenaar headshot 22  Joe Molenaar Jr F 6-1   175   1999   Minnetonka, Minn.  
Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Jack Peart headshot 23  Jack Peart So D 5-11   175   2003   Grand Rapids, Minn.  
Fargo (USHL)
2021-MIN-2
placeholder 26  Cooper Wylie Fr D 6-1   190   2001   Stillwater, Minn.  
Chase Brand headshot 27  Chase Brand Sr F 5-10   165   1999   Nevis, Minn.  
Madison (USHL)
Veeti Miettinen headshot 29  Veeti Miettinen Jr F 5-9   160   2001   Espoo, Finland  
Kiekko-Espoo U20 (Europe)
2020-TOR-6
Dominic Basse headshot 31  Dominic Basse Jr G 6-6   185   2001   Alexandria, Va.  
Youngstown (USHL)
2019-CHI-6
placeholder 34  Adam Ingram Fr F 6-1   175   2003   West St. Paul, Man.  
2022-NSH-3
Jaxon Castor headshot 40  Jaxon Castor Sr G 6-3   200   1997   Phoenix, Ariz.  
Shreveport (NAHL)