2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
American International (AIC) at Air Force (AFA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 12, American International 0
New Records: Air Force 1-4-0, American International 1-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Jamie Alary, Stephen Stankevich
Attendance: 2168
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  0 0 0 0    American International  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Air Force  5 6 1 12    Air Force  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  6 8 9 23    American International  5 / 10 0 
 Air Force  15 16 16 47    Air Force  1 / 2 0 



American International Lineup
LW 14 Steve McLeod  0-0-0  0/-3   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-0-0  3/-4   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 27 Michael Penny  0-0-0  2/-3
LW 11 Tom Mele  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  0/-2   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  1/-6   RD 5 Mike Little  0-0-0  1/-5   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Whitney Olsen  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Jake Anderson  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-2-3  4/+2   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  3-1-4  4/+2   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-3-3  1/+2
LW 22 Blake Page  1-0-1  3/+1   C 18 George Michalke  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  2-0-2  7/+3   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-1-1  4/+3   RW 51 Matt Becker  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  1-3-4  3/+3   C 16 Jason Fabian  2-0-2  2/+3   RW 27 John Kruse  2-3-5  6/+4
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-2-2  0/+3   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  1/+4   G 29 Jason Torf  DNP
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-3-3  2/+3   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-1-1  4/+2   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+3   G 37 Stephen Caple  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  GW  Paul Weisgarber (1) (Adam McKenzie, Scott Mathis) 2:43 
 AFA (+): 10,6,3,15,51,G37   AIC (-): 24,5,12,11,18,G1
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Jacques Lamoureux (1) (Derrick Burnett, Kyle De Laurell) 8:07 
 AFA (+): 21,17,9,24,23,G37   AIC (-): 10,27,28,3,4,G1
 AFA  3 - 6x6  John Kruse (2) (Scott Mathis, Tony Thomas) 10:32 
 AFA (+): 27,23,16,25,20,G37   AIC (-): 27,5,28,4,19,G1
 AFA  4 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (2) (John Kruse, Tony Thomas) 14:42 
 AFA (+): 16,27,3,20,6,G37   AIC (-): 24,5,10,27,14,G1
 AFA  5 - 6x6  Jason Fabian (3) (John Kruse, Tony Thomas) 17:07 
 AFA (+): 16,27,20,19,3,G37   AIC (-): 10,9,14,24,26,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  6 - 6x6  Paul Weisgarber (2) (Sean Bertsch, Matt Becker) 2:32 
 AFA (+): 10,15,51,6,3,G37   AIC (-): 17,10,9,14,26,G30
 AFA  7 - 6x6  John Kruse (3) (Tim Kirby, Scott Mathis) 4:55 
 AFA (+): 27,25,23,10,15,G37   AIC (-): 15,29,23,5,24,G30
 AIC-1 Whitney Olsen (2-Holding) AFA 1x1 9:05 
 AFA  8 - 6x5 PP  Jacques Lamoureux (2) (unassisted) 10:01 
 AFA: 21,25,17,23,9,G37   AIC: 19,3,28,4,G30
 AFA  9 - 6x6  Blake Page (2) (George Michalke, Scott Kozlak) 11:17 
 AFA (+): 22,18,19,24,8,G37   AIC (-): 15,23,3,29,24,G33
 AIC-2 Steve McLeod (2-Tripping) AFA 2x2 11:48 
 AFA  10 - 6x5 PP  Tony Thomas (1) (Adam McKenzie, John Kruse) 13:13 
 AFA: 6,20,27,16,19,G37   AIC: 9,4,5,10,G33
 AIC-3 Jon Puskar (2-Kneeing) AFA 3x3 14:39 
 AFA  11 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (1) (Jacques Lamoureux, Derrick Burnett) 15:28 
 AFA: 9,21,23,17,25,G37   AIC: 3,11,15,24,G33
 AFA-1 Brad Sellers (2-Holding) AIC 0x1 16:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA  12 - 6x6  HT  Jacques Lamoureux (3) (Kyle De Laurell, Derrick Burnett) 4:54 
 AFA (+): 21,17,9,19,24,G37   AIC (-): 18,11,3,5,24,G33
 AIC-4 Adam Pleskach (2-Slashing) AFA 3x4 11:25 
 AIC-5 Mike Little (2-Hooking) AFA 3x5 17:54 

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Kerpan (L, 0-1-0)  10 0 0 10 20:00 5
 Ben Meisner  0 4 0 4 10:40 3
 Jake Anderson  0 6 15 21 29:20 4
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephen Caple (W, 1-0-0)  6 8 9 23 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:45:45 PM  EST 
164660237 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17