2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 31, 2010
Air Force (AFA) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Bentley 2
New Records: Air Force 8-7-2, Bentley 5-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Shane Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 322
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 2 0 3    Air Force  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Bentley  0 1 1 2    Bentley  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  13 14 7 34    Air Force  7 / 25 1 
 Bentley  12 12 17 41    Bentley  6 / 12 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-1-1  6/E   C 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  1-1-2  8/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  3/-1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  4/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  4/+2   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  1/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  1-0-1  7/+1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Mike Walsh (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 7:07 
 BEN-1 Zach Marginsky (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 11:41 
 BEN-2 Zach Ledford (2-Interference) AFA 1x2 16:54 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (5) (Jacques Lamoureux, Derrick Burnett) 17:31 
 AFA: 9,17,21,23,25,G29   BEN: 20,18,19,4,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Joe Campanelli (2-High-Sticking) AFA 1x3 3:44 
 AFA-2 Adam McKenzie (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 7:11 
 AFA-3 Brad Sellers (2-Hooking) BEN 0x3 8:56 
 AFA-4 Sean Bertsch (2-Tripping) BEN 0x4 12:39 
 AFA  2 - 5x6 SH  Adam McKenzie (2) (Casey Kleisinger) 14:28 
 AFA (+): 6,22,7,3,G29   BEN (-): 26,6,18,16,23,G30
 BEN-4 Brett Hartung (2-Boarding) AFA 2x4 15:27 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Derrick Burnett (4) (unassisted) 16:56 
 AFA: 20,6,19,17,16,G29   BEN: 26,6,22,19,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Ryan Kayfes (2) (Brett Hartung, Andrew Fitzstephens) 18:25 
 BEN (+): 12,6,9,3,10,G30   AFA (-): 24,19,27,22,7,G29
 BEN-5 Justin Breton (2-Boarding) AFA 2x5 19:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Justin Breton (1) (Brett Hartung, Andrew Fitzstephens) 6:42 
 BEN (+): 3,19,6,9,10,G30   AFA (-): 9,15,13,3,6,G29
 AFA-5 Mike Walsh (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Kyle De Laurell) BEN 0x5 7:46 
 AFA-6 Mike Walsh (10-Game Misconduct) 7:46 
 AFA-7 Brad Sellers (2-Charging) BEN 0x6 10:31 
 BEN-6 Micah Williams (2-Holding) AFA 2x6 16:33 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 5-4-2)  12 11 16 39 60:00 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 0-2-0)  12 12 1 25 50:21 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Branden Komm  0 0 6 6 8:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:56:04 AM  EST 
164619979 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17