2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 31, 2010
Air Force (AFA) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 3, Bentley 2
New Records: Air Force 8-7-2, Bentley 5-10-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gerry O'Neill, Shane Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 322
Start Time: 5:05 pm  End Time: 7:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  1 2 0 3    Air Force  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Bentley  0 1 1 2    Bentley  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  13 14 7 34    Air Force  7 / 25 1 
 Bentley  12 12 17 41    Bentley  6 / 12 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 21 Jacques Lamoureux  0-1-1  6/E   C 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  1-1-2  8/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  1-0-1  3/-1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  1-0-1  4/E   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 3 Justin Breton  1-0-1  4/+2   C 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-2-2  4/+2   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  1/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  1-0-1  7/+1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Mike Walsh (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 7:07 
 BEN-1 Zach Marginsky (2-Hooking) AFA 0x1 11:41 
 BEN-2 Zach Ledford (2-Interference) AFA 1x2 16:54 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle De Laurell (5) (Jacques Lamoureux, Derrick Burnett) 17:31 
 AFA: 9,17,21,23,25,G29   BEN: 20,18,19,4,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Joe Campanelli (2-High-Sticking) AFA 1x3 3:44 
 AFA-2 Adam McKenzie (2-Holding) BEN 0x2 7:11 
 AFA-3 Brad Sellers (2-Hooking) BEN 0x3 8:56 
 AFA-4 Sean Bertsch (2-Tripping) BEN 0x4 12:39 
 AFA  2 - 5x6 SH  Adam McKenzie (2) (Casey Kleisinger) 14:28 
 AFA (+): 6,22,7,3,G29   BEN (-): 26,6,18,16,23,G30
 BEN-4 Brett Hartung (2-Boarding) AFA 2x4 15:27 
 AFA  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Derrick Burnett (4) (unassisted) 16:56 
 AFA: 20,6,19,17,16,G29   BEN: 26,6,22,19,G30
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Ryan Kayfes (2) (Brett Hartung, Andrew Fitzstephens) 18:25 
 BEN (+): 12,6,9,3,10,G30   AFA (-): 24,19,27,22,7,G29
 BEN-5 Justin Breton (2-Boarding) AFA 2x5 19:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Justin Breton (1) (Brett Hartung, Andrew Fitzstephens) 6:42 
 BEN (+): 3,19,6,9,10,G30   AFA (-): 9,15,13,3,6,G29
 AFA-5 Mike Walsh (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Kyle De Laurell) BEN 0x5 7:46 
 AFA-6 Mike Walsh (10-Game Misconduct) 7:46 
 AFA-7 Brad Sellers (2-Charging) BEN 0x6 10:31 
 BEN-6 Micah Williams (2-Holding) AFA 2x6 16:33 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 5-4-2)  12 11 16 39 60:00 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Branden Komm (L, 0-2-0)  12 12 1 25 50:21 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Branden Komm  0 0 6 6 8:14 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:15 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:11:26 PM  EST 
144015394 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17