2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 21, 2011
Air Force (AFA) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Air Force 2, Connecticut 1
New Records: Air Force 10-9-3, Connecticut 7-13-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Tony Guglietti, Stephen Meyer
Attendance: 1085
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Air Force  0 1 1 2    Air Force  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Connecticut  0 0 1 1    Connecticut  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Air Force  8 17 7 32    Air Force  7 / 14 0 
 Connecticut  10 5 10 25    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 



Air Force Lineup
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  3/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-2-2  3/E   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  1-1-2  4/E   RW 13 Ryan Timar  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  1-0-1  2/E   C 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Blake Page  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Mitch Torrel  0-0-0  3/E
LD 23 Scott Mathis  0-0-0  6/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Eric Artman  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-1-1  1/E   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  1-0-1  6/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-1-1  0/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  2/E   RD 12 Bobby Reiners  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Andrew Olson (2-Slashing) AFA 0x1 0:21 
 AFA-1 Eric Artman (2-Interference) CON 0x1 17:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-2 Kyle De Laurell (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 1:12 
 CON-2 Marcello Ranallo (2-Holding the Stick) AFA 1x2 5:01 
 AFA  1 - 6x5 PP  Paul Weisgarber (11) (Kyle De Laurell, Jacques Lamoureux) 5:38 
 AFA: 10,9,21,25,23,G29   CON: 33,21,4,12,G29
 AFA-3 Stephen Carew (2-Holding) CON 0x3 6:46 
 CON-3 Cole Schneider (2-Hitting from Behind) AFA 1x3 9:04 
 AFA-4 Tony Thomas (2-Slashing) CON 0x4 9:37 
 CON-4 Jason Krispel (2-Hooking) AFA 1x4 15:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AFA-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Kyle De Laurell) CON 0x5 3:10 
 CON-5 Marcello Ranallo (2-Interference) AFA 2x5 3:56 
 AFA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jacques Lamoureux (9) (Kyle De Laurell, Stephen Carew) 5:21 
 AFA: 21,9,6,19,27,G29   CON: 7,16,2,4,G29
 AFA-6 Scott Mathis (2-Cross-Checking) CON 1x6 7:20 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Billy Latta (7) (Jordan Sims, Andrew Olson) 7:46 
 CON: 16,7,17,33,23,G29   AFA: 22,24,19,8,G29
 AFA-7 Jason Fabian (2-Elbowing) CON 1x7 8:26 

 End of Game 



 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 7-6-2)  10 5 9 24 60:00 1
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 7-11-3)  8 16 6 30 58:54 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:52  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:15:58 PM  EST 
144083340 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17