2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 18, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) vs Air Force (AFA)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Semifinal (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: Air Force 3, Holy Cross 2
New Records: Air Force 19-11-6, Holy Cross 17-16-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Tori Carissimo
Attendance: 2230
Start Time: 7:19 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 1 1 2    Holy Cross  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Air Force  1 0 2 3    Air Force  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  8 10 12 30    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 
 Air Force  4 6 11 21    Air Force  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  4/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  1-0-1  1/+2
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-1-1  1/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-0-1  2/-2   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  4/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/-2   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0
 
Air Force Lineup
LW 10 Paul Weisgarber  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 George Michalke  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 7 Casey Kleisinger  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Kyle De Laurell  0-2-2  0/+1   C 21 Jacques Lamoureux  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 17 Derrick Burnett  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 20 Tony Thomas  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Jason Fabian  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 John Kruse  0-0-0  3/E
LW 13 Ryan Timar  0-1-1  0/+1   C 15 Sean Bertsch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 8 Scott Kozlak  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 6 Adam McKenzie  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Brad Sellers  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Jason Torf  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Scott Mathis  1-0-1  2/E   RD 25 Tim Kirby  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 David Bosner  DNP
LD 19 Stephen Carew  0-1-1  1/E   RD 24 Mike Walsh  0-0-0  0/+1   G 37 Stephen Caple  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AFA-1 Jacques Lamoureux (2-Tripping) HCR 0x1 0:38 
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-Tripping) AFA 0x1 2:33 
 AFA-2 Sean Bertsch (2-Slashing) HCR 0x2 6:30 
 HCR-2 Matt Clune (2-Hooking) AFA 0x2 7:22 
 AFA  1 - 6x6  Scott Mathis (8) (Ryan Timar, Scott Kozlak) 15:39 
 AFA (+): 23,8,15,13,25,G29   HCR (-): 29,7,27,4,26,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-3 Everett Sheen (2-Tripping) AFA 0x3 9:40 
 AFA-3 Stephen Carew (2-Boarding) HCR 0x3 12:32 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (9) (Everett Sheen) 14:50 
 HCR (+): 27,11,6,24,33,G35   AFA (-): 9,15,23,25,3,G29
 HCR-4 Adam Schmidt (2-Interference) AFA 0x4 17:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Erik Vos (8) (Matt Gordon, Andrew Cox) 2:51 
 HCR (+): 33,19,21,6,7,G35   AFA (-): 10,3,7,6,18,G29
 AFA  2 - 6x6  Jacques Lamoureux (22) (Kyle De Laurell, Derrick Burnett) 9:26 
 AFA (+): 21,9,17,6,3,G29   HCR (-): 11,24,7,26,27,G35
 AFA  3 - 6x6  GW  Jacques Lamoureux (23) (Kyle De Laurell, Stephen Carew) 15:44 
 AFA (+): 21,9,24,6,17,G29   HCR (-): 6,27,7,11,14,G35

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy  0 0 0 0 6:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Adam Roy (L, 11-8-3)  3 6 9 18 52:52 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 0
 
 Air Force Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Torf (W, 15-8-3)  8 9 11 28 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:20  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:09:22 PM  EST 
144083083 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17