2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at American International (AIC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Bentley 3, American International 2
New Records: Bentley 9-14-5, American International 6-18-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Taddeo, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Steve Myer, Terry Murphy
Attendance: 114
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 2 0 3    Bentley  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 American International  1 1 0 2    American International  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  6 13 9 28    Bentley  5 / 10 0 
 American International  13 13 13 39    American International  1 / 2 0 



Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-1-1  2/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  1-0-1  2/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-1-1  1/E   RW 16 Joe Campanelli  0-1-1  5/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  1-0-1  2/+1   C 13 Dan Koudys  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Herbie Kent  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  2/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Kyle Rank  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Branden Komm  DNP
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Joe Calvi  DNP
 
American International Lineup
LW 27 Michael Penny  1-0-1  3/E   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  0-0-0  7/E   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 14 Steve McLeod  0-1-1  1/-1   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Jon Puskar  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 11 Tom Mele  0-1-1  4/+1   C 29 Steve Mele  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 21 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-0-0  2/+2   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Mike Little  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Jake Anderson  DNP
LD 8 Nick Grasso  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  2/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Michael Penny (11) (Adam Pleskach, Jeff Ceccacci) 2:54 
 AIC (+): 27,9,3,24,10,G1   BEN (-): 21,6,17,27,5,G1
 BEN-1 Ryan Kayfes (2-Roughing) AIC 0x1 14:15 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Ryan Kayfes (3) (Dustin Cloutier) 16:22 
 BEN (+): 12,23,5,13,16,G1   AIC (-): 28,4,10,27,3,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC  2 - 6x6  Steve Mele (2) (Tom Mele, Steve McLeod) 5:22 
 AIC (+): 29,11,3,24,18,G1   BEN (-): 23,3,16,6,17,G1
 AIC-1 Tom Mele (2-Charging) BEN 1x1 9:18 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (10) (Joe Campanelli, Erik Peterson) 10:28 
 BEN: 26,4,16,23,7,G1   AIC: 27,24,4,15,G1
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Slashing) AIC 0x2 11:50 
 BEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Jamie Nudy (3) (Dan Koudys, Brett Hartung) 17:58 
 BEN (+): 11,13,4,12,10,G1   AIC (-): 28,8,14,19,4,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Ryan Kayfes (2-Tripping) AIC 0x3 11:00 
 BEN-4 Herbie Kent (2-Interference) AIC 0x4 16:07 
 BEN-5 Micah Williams (2-Interference) AIC 0x5 16:20 
 Timeout - American International 18:48 

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Rank (W, 3-4-2)  12 12 13 37 60:00 2
 
 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Kerpan (L, 0-3-0)  5 11 9 25 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:47:46 AM  EST 
143974286 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17