2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
American International (AIC) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 5, American International 4
New Records: Connecticut 3-4-3, American International 1-7-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen Meyer, John Barnard
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Terrence Murphy
Attendance: 653
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 American International  2 1 1 4    American International  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Connecticut  3 0 2 5    Connecticut  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 American International  14 6 8 28    American International  5 / 10 0 
 Connecticut  12 10 12 34    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 



American International Lineup
LW 21 Nick Sandor  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Nielsson Arcibal  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 9 Adam Pleskach  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 28 Jon Puskar  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Blake Peake  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 27 Michael Penny  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 11 Tom Mele  1-0-1  3/-2   C 18 Richard Leitner  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Nick Campanale  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 23 Jakub Simicek  0-0-0  0/-2   C 29 Steve Mele  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Greg Vatrano  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Chris Markiewicz  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 3 Jeff Ceccacci  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Ryan Kerpan  DNP
LD 17 Tomas Benovic  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mike Little  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Ben Meisner  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Nick Grasso  1-0-1  1/-3   RD 4 Rob Blanchette  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Jake Anderson  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 14 James Gallagher  0-2-2  1/+1   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-1-1  3/-2   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  1-0-1  3/-2   RW 11 Miles Winter  1-1-2  4/-1
LW 33 Andrew Olson  1-0-1  6/+1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-1-1  1/E   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  1/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 22 Brian Reagan  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  1-1-2  1/+3   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/+3   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AIC  1 - 6x6  Nick Grasso (2) (Michael Penny, Jon Puskar) 1:16 
 AIC (+): 8,27,28,19,4,G30   CON (-): 11,28,24,15,4,G29
 CON  1 - 6x6  Chris Waterstradt (1) (James Gallagher, Billy Latta) 3:35 
 CON (+): 4,28,14,7,16,G29   AIC (-): 28,11,12,4,8,G30
 CON-1 Brian Reagan (2-Interference) AIC 1x1 5:22 
 AIC  2 - 6x5 PP  Tom Mele (3) (Michael Penny, Chris Markiewicz) 6:50 
 AIC: 11,27,24,28,4,G30   CON: 10,33,4,26,G29
 AIC-1 Mike Little (2-Elbowing) CON 0x1 6:56 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (3) (Billy Latta, James Gallagher) 10:51 
 CON (+): 7,16,14,4,28,G29   AIC (-): 8,4,23,19,12,G30
 CON  3 - 6x6  Andrew Olson (3) (Justin Hernandez, Brant Harris) 14:11 
 CON (+): 33,23,28,9,4,G29   AIC (-): 15,10,23,4,8,G30
 CON-2 Rui Encarnacao (2-Tripping) AIC 1x2 15:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AIC-2 Tomas Benovic (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 7:15 
 AIC-3 Nick Campanale (2-Tripping) CON 0x3 11:04 
 AIC-4 Nick Sandor (2-Tripping) CON 0x4 14:51 
 AIC  3 - 6x6  Nielsson Arcibal (3) (Adam Pleskach, Mike Little) 18:16 
 AIC (+): 10,9,5,24,15,G30   CON (-): 22,15,24,2,11,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-3 Miles Winter (2-Cross-Checking) AIC 1x3 1:22 
 CON  4 - 6x6  Miles Winter (2) (Chris Waterstradt, Cole Schneider) 3:44 
 CON (+): 11,28,4,15,24,G29   AIC (-): 21,4,8,18,11,G30
 AIC-5 Jon Puskar (2-Interference) CON 1x5 10:33 
 CON  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Sean Ambrosie (3) (Miles Winter, Daniel Naurato) 11:20 
 CON: 15,11,10,20,24,G29   AIC: 12,15,17,5,G30
 CON-4 Brian Reagan (2-Hooking) AIC 1x4 15:53 
 AIC  4 - 6x6  EA  Adam Pleskach (3) (Nielsson Arcibal) 19:59 
 AIC (+): 9,10,18,19,4,24   CON (-): 24,15,26,14,2,G29

 End of Game 



 American International Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ben Meisner (L, 1-6-0)  9 10 10 29 59:02 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:58 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 3-4-3)  12 5 7 24 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich0 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 4:00 pm ET
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College3atVermont1 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 15:59  3rd
 Dartmouth0atNew Hampshire4 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 18:49  3rd
 UConn1atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  2:36:37 PM  EST 
145728153 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17