2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 26, 2011
Alaska (AKF) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
Non-Conference Game
Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 4, Alaska 1
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 12-17-3, Alaska 14-15-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brett Klosowski, Tom Sterns
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Carl Saden
Attendance: 4622
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska  0 0 1 1    Alaska  1 / 8 (.125) 
 Alaska Anchorage  3 1 0 4    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska  5 7 8 20    Alaska  6 / 12 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  10 3 2 15    Alaska Anchorage  8 / 16 0 



Alaska Lineup
LW 7 Nik Yaremchuk  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Derek Klassen  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Ron Meyers  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Kevin Petovello  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jarret Granberg  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Carlo Finucci  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 36 Colton Beck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 37 Cody Kunyk  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 29 Andy Taranto  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Chad Gehon  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Adam Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 33 Dustin Sather  0-0-0  1/E
LD 11 Joe Sova  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 5 Aaron Gens  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Steve Thompson  DNP
LD 6 Michael Quinn  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Scott Enders  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Scott Greenham  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Bryant Molle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 24 Cody Butcher  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-3-3  2/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 36 Jade Portwood  1-0-1  2/+1   C 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-1-1  0/E
LW 22 Drew Darwitz  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-2-2  0/+1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Justin Kirchhevel  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  3/E   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  DNP
LD 8 Scott Warner  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  3/+1   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Brett Cameron (4) (Nick Haddad, Jordan Kwas) 6:05 
 AKA (+): 7,19,13,11,17,G35   AKF (-): 39,6,17,11,24,G35
 AKF-1 Joe Sova (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 1x1 6:54 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Scott Warner (3) (Craig Parkinson, Mitch Bruijsten) 7:16 
 AKA: 8,14,12,17,16,G35   AKF: 24,23,27,20,G35
 AKA-1 Brad Gorham (2-Hooking) AKF 0x1 7:29 
 AKF-2 Dustin Sather (2-Hooking) AKA 1x2 9:56 
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Jade Portwood (1) (Sean Wiles, Craig Parkinson) 13:42 
 AKA (+): 36,27,14,15,8,G35   AKF (-): 29,37,11,23,36,G35
 AKA-2 Nick Haddad (2-Roughing) AKF 0x2 14:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKF-3 Ron Meyers (2-Tripping) AKA 1x3 0:47 
 AKA-3 Luka Vidmar (2-Holding) AKF 0x3 3:08 
 AKF-4 Aaron Gens (2-Tripping) AKA 2x4 4:22 
 AKA  4 - 6x5 PP  Tommy Grant (12) (Craig Parkinson, Jordan Kwas) 6:12 
 AKA: 16,14,17,8,12,G35   AKF: 11,4,20,27,G35
 AKA-4 Tommy Grant (2-Tripping) AKF 0x4 13:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-5 Brad Gorham (2-Hooking) AKF 0x5 1:54 
 AKF-5 Bryant Molle (2-Interference) AKA 2x5 5:22 
 AKA-6 Brad Gorham (2-Holding) AKF 1x6 11:25 
 AKF  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Kunyk (11) (Joe Sova, Aaron Gens) 11:36 
 AKF: 37,11,5,36,29,G35   AKA: 14,13,8,36,G35
 AKF-6 Cody Kunyk (2-Hooking) AKA 2x6 12:09 
 AKA-7 Craig Parkinson (2-Tripping) AKF 1x7 13:00 
 AKA-8 Tommy Grant (2-Goaltender Interference) AKF 1x8 15:11 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Greenham (L, 14-15-5)  7 2 2 11 60:00 4
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Kamal (W, 5-4-1)  5 7 7 19 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:29:57 PM  EST 
143992577 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17