2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Alaska Anchorage (AKA) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 5, Bemidji State 4
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 2-5-2, Bemidji State 1-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Pete Friesema
Assistant Referees: Justin Hills, Andy Dokken
Attendance: 3014
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:52 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Alaska Anchorage  1 2 2 5    Alaska Anchorage  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Bemidji State  2 1 1 4    Bemidji State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Alaska Anchorage  12 6 5 23    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  9 11 14 34    Bemidji State  4 / 8 0 



Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-2-2  0/+1   C 21 Matt Bailey  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  1-0-1  1/E
LW 16 Tommy Grant  0-1-1  3/-1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 5 Justin Kirchhevel  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Andrew Pickering  0-0-0  1/+1   C 40 Daniel Naslund  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-2-2  4/-1   RW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Alex Gellert  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 16 Emil Billberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Shea Walters  0-2-2  0/E   RW 17 Jamie MacQueen  0-0-0  4/E
LW 28 Jordan George  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Matt Read  2-0-2  5/E   RW 22 Ian Lowe  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  3/E   C 13 Drew Fisher  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Radoslav Illo  1-0-1  3/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  1/+1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  1/E   RW 6 Darcy Findlay  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Sam Rendle  1-0-1  2/E   RD 3 Ryan Adams  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Travis Bosch  DNP
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/E   RD 29 Brad Hunt  0-2-2  3/-1   G 33 Dan Bakala  0-1-1  0
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Brady Wacker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Sam Rendle (1) (Shea Walters, Ryan Adams) 0:27 
 BMJ (+): 20,11,16,17,3,G33   AKA (-): 21,19,15,7,8,G33
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Matt Read (4) (Jordan George, Brad Hunt) 0:42 
 BMJ (+): 19,22,29,8,28,G33   AKA (-): 5,23,11,17,16,G33
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Daniel Naslund (1) (Sean Wiles, Alex Gellert) 1:27 
 AKA (+): 40,27,28,20,15,G33   BMJ (-): 8,19,22,18,29,G33
 BMJ-1 Darcy Findlay (2-High-Sticking) AKA 0x1 9:38 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Brady Wacker (2-Holding) AKA 1x2 2:23 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Matt Bailey (3) (Craig Parkinson, Tommy Grant) 3:18 
 AKA: 14,21,8,17,16,G33   BMJ: 19,16,5,3,G33
 AKA-1 Mickey Spencer (2-Charging) BMJ 1x1 7:14 
 BMJ  3 - 6x5 PP  Matt Read (5) (Brad Hunt, Shea Walters) 8:57 
 BMJ: 19,29,11,28,22,G33   AKA: 8,23,19,14,G33
 AKA  3 - 6x6  Sean Wiles (4) (Nick Haddad) 15:11 
 AKA (+): 27,19,23,21,11,G33   BMJ (-): 28,22,3,19,29,G33
 AKA-2 Daniel Naslund (2-Tripping) BMJ 1x2 16:45 
 BMJ-3 Radoslav Illo (2-Tripping) AKA 2x3 19:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 AKA  4 - 6x5 PP  Matt Bailey (4) (Jordan Kwas, Craig Parkinson) 0:26 
 AKA: 21,17,8,16,14,G33   BMJ: 22,29,8,19,G33
 AKA-3 Sean Wiles (2-Elbowing) BMJ 1x3 5:32 
 BMJ-4 Darcy Findlay (2-Boarding) AKA 2x4 10:48 
 AKA  5 - 6x6  GW  Brett Cameron (2) (Nick Haddad) 15:20 
 AKA (+): 7,11,21,23,19,G33   BMJ (-): 11,17,20,16,3,G33
 BMJ  4 - 6x6  Radoslav Illo (1) (Brady Wacker, Dan Bakala) 15:46 
 BMJ (+): 19,18,25,5,7,G33   AKA (-): 11,10,36,14,23,G33
 AKA-4 Luka Vidmar (2-High-Sticking) BMJ 1x4 15:46 

 End of Game 



 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 0 0 9:36 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Rob Gunderson  7 0 0 7 12:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Rob Gunderson (W, 2-3-1)  0 10 13 23 37:37 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Bakala  11 4 1 16 45:25 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Dan Bakala (L, 1-4-0)  0 0 2 2 13:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0



First Star: Brett Cameron (Alaska Anchorage)
Second Star: Matt Read (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Nick Haddad (Alaska Anchorage)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:51:44 AM  EST 
143952649 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17