2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 30, 2010
Minnesota State (MNS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Alaska Anchorage 2, Minnesota State 2 - OT
New Records: Alaska Anchorage 1-5-2, Minnesota State 2-2-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, CJ Beaurline
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Steve Glines
Attendance: 2957
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  1 0 1 0 2    Minnesota State  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 1 1 0 2    Alaska Anchorage  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  6 5 10 2 23    Minnesota State  7 / 14 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  8 13 8 2 31    Alaska Anchorage  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 20 Chase Grant  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Andrew Sackrison  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-0-1  4/E
LW 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Mike Louwerse  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Michael Dorr  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 15 J.P. Burkemper  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Joe Schiller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Justin Jokinen  0-0-0  0/E
LW 24 Adam Mueller  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Corey Leivermann  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Ben Youds  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Austin Lee  DNP
LD 28 Channing Boe  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Kurt Davis  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Phil Cook  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Cameron Cooper  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-2-2  3/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  4/+1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 5 Justin Kirchhevel  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 28 Andrew Pickering  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Mitch Bruijsten  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Mark Pustin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 36 Jade Portwood  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  3/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Corey Leivermann (2) (Evan Mosey, Adam Mueller) 4:32 
 MNS (+): 11,17,24,9,3,G30   AKA (-): 7,8,21,20,28,G33
 AKA-1 Scott Warner (2-Interference) MNS 0x1 4:32 
 MNS-1 Channing Boe (2-Hooking) AKA 0x1 16:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Holding) AKA 0x2 1:05 
 AKA-2 Jordan Kwas (2-Hooking) MNS 0x2 1:57 
 MNS-3 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Tripping) AKA 0x3 6:09 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  Tommy Grant (3) (Curtis Leinweber, Justin Kirchhevel) 12:21 
 AKA (+): 16,11,17,23,5,G33   MNS (-): 9,23,17,29,5,G30
 MNS-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Zach Lehrke) AKA 0x4 13:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Eriah Hayes (2-Elbowing) AKA 0x5 0:45 
 MNS-6 Michael Dorr (2-Hooking) AKA 1x6 3:09 
 AKA  2 - 6x5 PP  Craig Parkinson (2) (Matt Bailey, Jordan Kwas) 3:17 
 AKA: 14,21,8,23,17,G33   MNS: 24,26,22,28,G30
 AKA-3 Alex Gellert (2-Holding) MNS 0x3 4:08 
 MNS-7 Eriah Hayes (2-Tripping) AKA 1x7 9:24 
 AKA-4 Justin Kirchhevel (2-Tripping) MNS 1x4 13:01 
 MNS  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Eriah Hayes (2) (Evan Mosey, Ben Youds) 15:00 
 MNS: 25,17,5,20,21,G30   AKA: 13,14,8,36,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Phil Cook (T, 2-2-2)  8 12 7 2 29 65:00 2
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (T, 1-3-1)  5 5 9 2 21 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:05:16 AM  EST 
143947598 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17