2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Wisconsin (WIS) at Alaska Anchorage (AKA)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Wisconsin 3, Alaska Anchorage 1
New Records: Wisconsin 8-7-3, Alaska Anchorage 5-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Paul Depuydt, Scott Bokal
Assistant Referees: Travis Jackson, Scott Sivulich
Attendance: 3154
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  0 2 1 3    Wisconsin  3 / 9 (.333) 
 Alaska Anchorage  0 0 1 1    Alaska Anchorage  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  7 18 4 29    Wisconsin  9 / 18 0 
 Alaska Anchorage  5 4 9 18    Alaska Anchorage  12 / 24 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Sean Dolan  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Ryan Little  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Jordy Murray  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Craig Smith  1-1-2  2/-1   RW 9 Mark Zengerle  0-2-2  1/-1
LW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  0/E
LW 29 Jason Clark  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Podge Turnbull  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Craig Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Scott Gudmandson  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Jake Gardiner  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Justin Schultz  2-1-3  6/-1   G 33 Brett Bennett  DNP
LD 4 Eric Springer  0-0-0  0/E   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Alaska Anchorage Lineup
LW 16 Tommy Grant  1-0-1  2/+1   C 17 Jordan Kwas  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Sean Wiles  0-0-0  5/E
LW 19 Nick Haddad  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Bailey  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Brett Cameron  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Mickey Spencer  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Craig Parkinson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Alex Gellert  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Curtis Leinweber  0-0-0  0/E   C 40 Daniel Naslund  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 18 Chris Crowell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Scott Warner  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Brad Gorham  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Rob Gunderson  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Wes McLeod  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Luka Vidmar  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Chris Kamal  DNP
LD 13 Quinn Sproule  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Tyler Currier  0-0-0  1/E   G 38 Dusan Sidor  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Mark Zengerle (2-Tripping) AKA 0x1 1:49 
 WIS-2 Jefferson Dahl (2-Tripping) AKA 0x2 8:01 
 AKA-1 Daniel Naslund (2-Interference) WIS 0x1 8:56 
 WIS-3 Jordy Murray (2-Tripping) AKA 0x3 14:16 
 AKA-2 Curtis Leinweber (2-Slashing) WIS 0x2 18:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 AKA-3 Luka Vidmar (2-High-Sticking) WIS 0x3 0:44 
 AKA-4 Chris Crowell (2-Slashing) WIS 1x4 4:49 
 WIS  1 - 6x5 PP  Justin Schultz (10) (Mark Zengerle, Craig Smith) 5:59 
 WIS: 6,9,15,19,28,G1   AKA: 15,27,23,16,G33
 AKA-5 Matt Bailey (2-Holding) WIS 1x5 6:20 
 WIS-4 Jordy Murray (2-Cross-Checking) AKA 0x4 7:18 
 WIS-5 John Ramage (2-Holding) 7:57 
 AKA-6 Sean Wiles (2-Roughing) 7:57 
 WIS-6 Michael Mersch (2-Cross-Checking) 11:25 
 AKA-7 Nick Haddad (2-Roughing) 11:25 
 AKA-8 Alex Gellert (2-Elbowing) WIS 2x6 18:07 
 WIS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Craig Smith (7) (Justin Schultz) 19:08 
 WIS: 15,6,19,28,9,G1   AKA: 18,3,14,23,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Mark Zengerle) AKA 0x5 1:47 
 AKA-9 Nick Haddad (2-Hooking) WIS 2x7 4:46 
 AKA  1 - 6x6  EA  Tommy Grant (6) (Jordan Kwas) 13:48 
 AKA (+): 16,17,3,15,40,21   WIS (-): 55,9,6,15,28,G1
 WIS-8 Derek Lee (2-Tripping) AKA 0x6 14:51 
 AKA-10 Nick Haddad (2-Interference) WIS 2x8 17:19 
 WIS-9 Jordy Murray (2-Slashing) 18:48 
 AKA-11 Craig Parkinson (2-Elbowing) 18:48 
 AKA-12 Tommy Grant (2-Roughing) WIS 3x9 18:48 
 WIS  3 - 6x5 PP  EN  Justin Schultz (11) (Mark Zengerle) 19:59 
 WIS: 6,9,15,19,55,G1   AKA: 27,15,19,20,23

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Scott Gudmandson  5 0 0 5 24:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Scott Gudmandson (W, 5-5-1)  0 4 8 12 33:46 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Scott Gudmandson  0 0 0 0 1:12 0
 
 Alaska Anchorage Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Rob Gunderson (L, 4-6-1)  7 16 1 24 50:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 2:50 0
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 2 2 5:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 1
 Rob Gunderson  0 0 0 0 0:01 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield State3atPlymouth State6 MS 6:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Worcester State1atFitchburg State3 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:33  2nd
 Framingham State0atSalem State1 MS 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:07  2nd
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Tuesday, February 20, 2018  8:12:48 PM  EST 
164811082 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17