2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Rensselaer (REN) at Alabama-Huntsville (ALH)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 2, Alabama-Huntsville 1
New Records: Rensselaer 10-4-3, Alabama-Huntsville 2-17-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek C Berkebile, Colin Kronfrost
Assistant Referees: Jake Brenk, Josh Montgomery
Attendance: 1133
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  1 1 0 2    Rensselaer  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Alabama-Huntsville  1 0 0 1    Alabama-Huntsville  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  9 2 11 22    Rensselaer  5 / 10 0 
 Alabama-Huntsville  8 7 5 20    Alabama-Huntsville  6 / 12 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Chase Polacek  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 27 Marty O'Grady  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 4 Bryan Brutlag  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Tyler Helfrich  1-0-1  0/+1
LW 19 Patrick Cullen  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Joel Malchuk  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Alex Angers-Goulet  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Scott Halpern  0-0-0  0/E   XD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Greg Burgdoerfer  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Mike Bergin  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 7 Jeff Foss  0-0-0  3/+1   G 30 Allen York  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  2/+1   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 2 Patrick Koudys  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Kennedy  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Alabama-Huntsville Lineup
LW 22 Sebastian Geoffrion  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Neil Ruffini  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 27 Vince Bruni  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 8 Alex Allan  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Justin Cseter  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Keenan Desmet  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Mac Roy  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jamie Easton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Chris Fairbanks  0-0-0  1/E
LW 5 Brice Geoffrion  0-0-0  0/-1   C 6 Cody Dion  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Joey Koudys  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 Matt Baxter  0-1-1  3/E   RD 2 Ryan Burkholder  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 John Griggs  0-1-1  0
LD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Curtis deBruyn  0-0-0  0/-2   G 32 C.J. Groh  DNP
LD 10 Mat Hagen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Tom Durnie  1-0-1  3/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ALH-1 Ryan Burkholder (2-Slashing) REN 0x1 2:40 
 REN-1 Mike Bergin (2-Roughing) ALH 1x1 5:08 
 ALH  1 - 6x5 PP  Tom Durnie (3) (Matt Baxter, John Griggs) 5:36 
 ALH: 24,15,19,8,7,G31   REN: 21,22,5,7,G30
 REN  1 - 6x6  Marty O'Grady (3) (Mike Bergin, CJ Lee) 13:05 
 REN (+): 8,22,21,27,7,G30   ALH (-): 27,22,23,14,11,G31
 ALH-2 Curtis deBruyn (2-Interference) REN 0x2 13:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ALH-3 Chris Fairbanks (2-Boarding) REN 0x3 1:25 
 ALH-4 Sebastian Geoffrion (2-Interference) REN 0x4 7:36 
 ALH-5 Keenan Desmet (2-Hooking) REN 0x5 7:59 
 REN-2 Mike Bergin (2-Tripping) ALH 1x2 11:14 
 ALH-6 Tom Durnie (2-High-Sticking) REN 0x6 13:22 
 REN-3 Joel Malchuk (2-Cross-Checking) ALH 1x3 16:42 
 REN  2 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Helfrich (10) (Nick Bailen) 19:58 
 REN (+): 29,21,15,27,11,G30   ALH (-): 14,23,27,11,5,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN-4 Guy Leboeuf (2-Checking from Behind) ALH 1x4 5:39 
 REN-5 Bryan Brutlag (2-Interference) ALH 1x5 9:54 
 Timeout - Alabama-Huntsville 19:50 

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Allen York  7 0 0 7 21:17 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Allen York (W, 9-4-3)  0 7 5 12 38:35 0
 
 Alabama-Huntsville Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Griggs (L, 0-3-1)  8 1 11 20 59:33 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0



First Star: Nick Bailen (Rensselaer)
Second Star: Tom Durnie (Alabama-Huntsville)
Third Star: Allen York (Rensselaer)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:26:33 PM  EST 
143980102 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17