2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Army (ARM) at Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
XL Center, Hartford, CT

Final Score: Army 5, Connecticut 3
New Records: Army 8-16-4, Connecticut 8-16-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Nick Litterio, Justin Greene
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Bryan Goodwin
Attendance: 891
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:25 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 5 5    Army  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Connecticut  1 0 2 3    Connecticut  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  11 9 8 28    Army  8 / 16 2 
 Connecticut  6 5 12 23    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-2-2  1/+1   C 9 Mike Hull  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  3-1-4  4/+3
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Mike Santee  1-0-1  6/-1   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  1-0-1  2/+3
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  3/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-3-3  3/+2   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  1/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Bill Day  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 26 Bret Larson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Pat Ryan  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-1-2  5/-1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  1-2-3  2/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  1/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  3/-2   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Chris Spicer  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-1-1  0/-2   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  1-0-1  1/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Cheyne Rocha (2-Cross-Checking) CON 1x1 16:19 
 CON  1 - 6x5 PP  Alex Gerke (4) (Sean Ambrosie, Cole Schneider) 16:26 
 CON: 2,15,24,20,11,G29   ARM: 9,6,5,23,G35
 CON-1 Billy Latta (2-Roughing) ARM 0x1 16:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Cody Omilusik (2-Tripping) CON 1x2 1:21 
 ARM-3 Joey Ammon (2-Roughing) CON 1x3 8:56 
 CON-2 Alex Gerke (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x2 9:15 
 ARM-4 Andy Starczewski (2-Holding) CON 1x4 19:00 
 CON-3 Billy Latta (2-Roughing) ARM 0x3 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by Jeff Sapieha) ARM 1x4 0:00 
 ARM  1 - 5x4 PP  Cody Omilusik (13) (Marcel Alvarez, Danny Colvin) 0:48 
 ARM: 6,2,9,22,G35   CON: 24,2,15,G29
 ARM-5 Marcel Alvarez (2-Interference) CON 1x5 3:55 
 ARM  2 - 5x6 SH  Mike Santee (5) (Cheyne Rocha) 4:30 
 ARM (+): 17,25,23,18,G35   CON (-): 33,17,21,23,9,G29
 CON  2 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (8) (Sean Ambrosie) 6:29 
 CON (+): 24,15,8,3,23,G29   ARM (-): 17,15,25,23,2,G35
 ARM-6 Joey Ammon (2-Tripping) CON 1x6 6:39 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Cody Omilusik (14) (Cheyne Rocha, Mike Hull) 8:44 
 ARM (+): 6,25,9,2,18,G35   CON (-): 15,21,23,11,24,G29
 ARM  4 - 6x6  HT GW  Cody Omilusik (15) (Danny Colvin, Cheyne Rocha) 9:27 
 ARM (+): 6,24,2,27,25,G35   CON (-): 11,24,8,3,15,G29
 CON  3 - 6x6  Sean Ambrosie (10) (Brant Harris, Jason Krispel) 9:58 
 CON (+): 15,21,23,24,26,G29   ARM (-): 21,15,5,17,23,G35
 ARM-7 Brian Schultz (2-Boarding) CON 1x7 13:10 
 CON-5 Marcello Ranallo (2-Interference) ARM 1x5 17:23 
 ARM-8 Mike Hull (2-Roughing) CON 1x8 18:09 
 ARM  5 - 5x6 SH  EN  Joey Ammon (1) (Cody Omilusik, Bill Day) 19:36 
 ARM (+): 18,6,23,5,G35   CON (-): 24,20,33,28,17,21

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (W, 4-9-1)  5 5 10 20 60:00 3
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus  11 0 0 11 21:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Garrett Bartus  0 5 0 5 7:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Garrett Bartus (L, 8-13-4)  0 4 3 7 30:12 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 1
 Garrett Bartus  0 0 0 0 0:24 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:24:00 AM  EST 
145604060 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17