2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 13, 2010
Army (ARM) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 4, Army 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 3-4-1, Army 2-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Baker, Doyle
Assistant Referees: Roberts, Deilman
Attendance: 1009
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  0 0 1 1    Army  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Mercyhurst  1 1 2 4    Mercyhurst  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  5 13 4 22    Army  5 / 10 0 
 Mercyhurst  11 10 10 31    Mercyhurst  7 / 14 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-1-1  1/-1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  1/-1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  1-0-1  1/-3   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 15 Kyle Just  0-0-0  1/+2   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 John Mousso  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 32 Steve Cameron  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 10 Scott Pitt  1-0-1  4/+1   C 22 Phil Ginand  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 5 Kevin Noble  0-2-2  2/+2   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  DNP
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-1-1  2/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Alex McRae (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 13:06 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Daniel O'Donoghue (5) (Kevin Noble, Ryan Raven) 15:13 
 MRC (+): 18,5,19,6,15,G35   ARM (-): 21,27,18,7,14,G35
 MRC-1 Charlie Carkin (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x1 16:57 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-2 Dax Lauwers (2-Elbowing) MRC 0x2 3:41 
 MRC-2 Paul Chiasson (2-Holding) ARM 0x2 7:27 
 MRC-3 Charlie Carkin (2-Cross-Checking) ARM 0x3 8:11 
 ARM-3 Cody Omilusik (2-Tripping) MRC 1x3 8:55 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Taylor Holstrom (4) (Steve Cameron, Jeff Terminesi) 10:20 
 MRC: 28,32,12,2,4,G35   ARM: 11,7,23,2,G35
 ARM-4 Alex McRae (2-Elbowing) MRC 1x4 14:05 
 MRC-4 Kyle Just (2-Tripping) ARM 1x4 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Dax Lauwers (1) (Andy Starczewski, Marcel Alvarez) 0:55 
 ARM: 7,21,2,24,6,G35   MRC: 10,18,5,6,G35
 MRC-5 Kevin Noble (2-Slashing) ARM 1x5 0:55 
 MRC-6 Jesse Echternach (2-Hooking) ARM 1x6 2:54 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Steve Cameron (2) (unassisted) 6:37 
 MRC (+): 32,28,15,7,23,G35   ARM (-): 18,10,22,7,25,G35
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Scott Pitt (2) (Phil Ginand, Kevin Noble) 8:52 
 MRC (+): 10,22,9,5,6,G35   ARM (-): 2,8,11,7,23,G35
 MRC-7 Ryan Raven (2-Slashing) ARM 1x7 16:19 
 ARM-5 Joey Ammon (2-High-Sticking) MRC 1x5 18:59 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (L, 1-6-0)  10 9 0 19 39:59 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 1 1 2:47 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 7 7 17:06 2
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 3-1-0)  5 13 3 21 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:36:44 AM  EST 
143973278 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17