2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 7, 2011
RIT (RIT) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 1, RIT 1 - OT
New Records: Army 5-12-2, RIT 10-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Fred Riley, Steve Legg
Attendance: 1263
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  0 1 0 0 1    RIT  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Army  0 0 1 0 1    Army  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  7 11 6 3 27    RIT  7 / 14 1 
 Army  8 13 15 3 39    Army  5 / 10 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  1/-1   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  3/E
LW 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  4/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  5/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  1-0-1  3/+1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  2/E   C 6 Cody Omilusik  1-0-1  3/E   RW 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  3/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  8/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  2/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Andrew Favot (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 8:01 
 ARM-1 Mike Henderson (2-Elbowing) RIT 0x1 14:29 
 RIT-2 Chris Haltigin (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 15:42 
 RIT-3 Michael Colavecchia (2-Roughing) ARM 0x3 16:20 
 RIT-4 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 17:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Andrew Favot (2-Tripping) ARM 0x5 5:01 
 RIT  1 - 5x6 SH  Scott Knowles (3) (Taylor McReynolds) 5:59 
 RIT (+): 3,11,24,25,G1   ARM (-): 6,22,24,17,5,G30
 RIT-6 Taylor McReynolds (2-Interference) ARM 0x6 9:23 
 ARM-2 Dax Lauwers (2-Hitting from Behind) RIT 0x2 18:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Mike Hull (2-Boarding) RIT 0x3 0:00 
 ARM-4 Marcel Alvarez (2-Cross-Checking) RIT 0x4 0:47 
 RIT-7 Chris Haltigin (2-Hooking) ARM 0x7 1:19 
 ARM-5 Mark Dube (2-Charging) RIT 0x5 3:19 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  GT  Cody Omilusik (9) (Danny Colvin) 10:19 
 ARM (+): 6,24,17,2,7,G30   RIT (-): 17,24,28,15,2,G1

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora  8 13 0 0 21 40:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Shane Madolora (T, 8-0-2)  0 0 14 3 17 24:13 1
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (T, 2-3-1)  7 10 6 3 26 65:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:35:17 AM  EST 
143973179 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17