2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 21, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 3, Robert Morris 1
New Records: Army 7-14-2, Robert Morris 14-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Anthony Giorgio, Ryan Knapp
Attendance: 1460
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 1 0 1    Robert Morris  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Army  2 0 1 3    Army  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  15 19 10 44    Robert Morris  6 / 20 0 
 Army  7 6 5 18    Army  8 / 16 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Nathan Longpre  1-0-1  10/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  4/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  4/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  4/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  0/+1   C 6 Joe Harcharik  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  2/E   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Mike Hull  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-2-2  1/+1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  1-0-1  1/E   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  1/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  1-1-2  3/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Jay Clark  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM-1 Mike Henderson (2-Interference) RMU 0x1 2:28 
 RMU-1 Nick Chiavetta (2-Interference) ARM 1x1 4:17 
 ARM  1 - 6x5 PP  Danny Colvin (6) (Mike Hull, Marcel Alvarez) 5:15 
 ARM: 24,9,2,6,21,G30   RMU: 18,16,3,44,G30
 ARM-2 Pat Copeland (2-Holding) RMU 0x2 11:53 
 ARM-3 Dax Lauwers (2-Boarding) RMU 0x3 12:49 
 RMU-2 Denny Urban (2-Interference) ARM 1x2 13:11 
 ARM  2 - 5x5  GW  Marcel Alvarez (4) (Cody Omilusik) 14:06 
 ARM (+): 2,6,9,14,G30   RMU (-): 28,22,5,21,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-4 Pat Copeland (2-Holding) RMU 0x4 4:20 
 ARM-5 Bill Day (2-Tripping) RMU 0x5 6:28 
 RMU-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) ARM 1x3 8:36 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Nathan Longpre (13) (Tom Brooks) 15:08 
 RMU (+): 21,16,5,22,29,G30   ARM (-): 6,22,9,5,23,G30
 RMU-4 Denny Urban (2-Holding) ARM 1x4 18:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-6 Brian Schultz (2-Hooking) RMU 0x6 2:38 
 ARM-7 Drew Pierson (2-Hooking) RMU 0x7 10:43 
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Mike Hull (5) (Cody Omilusik) 15:40 
 ARM (+): 9,6,14,7,22,G30   RMU (-): 11,14,28,5,22,G30
 RMU-5 Denny Urban (2-Tripping) ARM 1x5 17:04 
 RMU-6 Denny Urban (10-Misconduct) 17:04 
 ARM-8 Cheyne Rocha (2-Hooking) RMU 0x8 18:30 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  2 0 0 2 12:44 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Eric Levine (L, 4-3-1)  3 6 4 13 45:26 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Eric Levine  0 0 0 0 0:01 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:29 0
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (W, 4-5-1)  15 18 10 43 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:32:58 AM  EST 
144176390 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17