2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 2, Robert Morris 2 - OT
New Records: Army 7-14-3, Robert Morris 14-8-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Keith Fallon, Stephen Meyer
Attendance: 2297
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:25 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 1 0 0 2    Robert Morris  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Army  0 2 0 0 2    Army  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  10 7 13 2 32    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 
 Army  5 12 9 5 31    Army  6 / 12 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  5/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  0-0-0  3/+1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-1-1  3/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-1-1  1/+1   C 6 Joe Harcharik  0-0-0  0/E   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-2-2  2/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-1-1  7/+1   C 9 Mike Hull  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 24 Danny Colvin  1-0-1  2/-1   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0  3/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jay Clark  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Cody Crichton (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 4:49 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Adam Brace (7) (Denny Urban, Nathan Longpre) 7:05 
 RMU (+): 18,44,28,21,33,G30   ARM (-): 11,12,27,7,5,G30
 ARM-1 Kyle Maggard (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x1 9:30 
 ARM-2 Mike Santee (2-Hitting from Behind) RMU 0x2 13:40 
 ARM-3 Joey Ammon (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 14:47 
 RMU-2 Nathan Longpre (2-Tripping) ARM 0x2 16:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-3 James Lyle (2-Holding) ARM 0x3 0:50 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Andrew Blazek (2) (Denny Urban, Scott Kobialko) 4:30 
 RMU (+): 33,44,16,29,6,G30   ARM (-): 7,24,17,15,23,G30
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mike Hull (6) (Bryant Skarda, Cheyne Rocha) 6:55 
 ARM (+): 9,6,22,25,2,G30   RMU (-): 44,21,33,6,8,G30
 RMU-4 Tyler Hinds (2-Tripping) ARM 0x4 7:34 
 RMU-5 Adam Brace (2-High-Sticking) 9:58 
 RMU-6 Ron Cramer (2-GRASPING THE FACEMASK) ARM 1x5 9:58 
 ARM-4 Marcel Alvarez (2-Holding) 9:58 
 ARM  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Danny Colvin (7) (Mike Hull, Mark Dube) 11:46 
 ARM: 24,9,15,5,6,G30   RMU: 9,3,44,16,G30
 RMU-7 Zach Hervato (2-Boarding) ARM 1x6 11:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-5 Dax Lauwers (2-Holding) RMU 0x4 4:39 
 ARM-6 Drew Pierson (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x5 10:29 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (T, 4-3-2)  5 10 9 5 29 65:00 2
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets (T, 4-5-2)  9 6 13 2 30 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  1:47:24 PM  EST 
144064691 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17