2010-11 Box Score


Tuesday, December 28, 2010
Team Russia (RUS) at Army (ARM)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Team Russia 11, Army 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Brendan Blanchard
Assistant Referees: Marc Sullivan, Christian Anderson
Attendance: 2602
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Team Russia  2 4 5 11    Team Russia  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Army  3 0 1 4    Army  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Team Russia  14 16 15 45    Team Russia  5 / 10 1 
 Army  13 5 11 29    Army  4 / 8 0 



Team Russia Lineup
LW 17 Streltsov, Alexandr  0-0-0   C 18 Streltsov, Vasily  0-0-0   RW 24 Lazarev, Anton  1-0-1
LW 13 Potaychuk, Dmitry  0-0-0   C 14 Alshevskiy, Yaroslav  0-0-0   RW 15 Vikoits, Raimonds  0-0-0
LW 19 Tulyakov, Yaroslav  2-1-3   C 20 Toluzakov, Filipp  1-0-1   RW 21 Khokhriakov, Petr  0-0-0
LW 22 Dedunov, Pavel  0-0-0   C 23 Feaktsistau, Mikita  2-2-4   RW 26 Lugin, Dmitry  0-0-0
LD 8 Kostromitin, Dmitry  1-0-1   RD 9 Plaksin, Konstantin  1-0-1   G 3 Smiryagin, Roman  1-0-1
LD 4 Churlyaev, Mikhail  1-0-1   RD 6 Isangulov, Ildar  1-0-1   G 65 Smirygin, Roman  DNP
LD 7 Tereshchenko, Sergey  0-0-0   RD 10 Popov, Anton  0-0-0  
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-0-0   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  1-0-1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  1-0-1   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-1-1   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0
LW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0   C 13 Jon Bobb  1-0-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-0-0   C 23 Bill Day  1-0-1   RW 20 Pat Ryan  0-1-1
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-0-0   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  0-0-0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Jon Bobb (Pat Ryan) 1:53 
 RUS  1 - 6x6  Churlyaev, Mikhail (unassisted) 5:06 
 RUS-1 BENCH (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 5:23 
 RUS  2 - 6x6  Tulyakov, Yaroslav (unassisted) 9:16 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Bryant Skarda (Drew Pierson) 10:10 
 ARM (+): 22,10,15,5,2,G35
 ARM-1 Mike Hull (2-Hooking) RUS 0x1 11:27 
 ARM-2 Jon Bobb (2-Boarding) RUS 0x2 14:21 
 RUS-2 BENCH (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 15:48 
 ARM  3 - Penalty Shot  Cody Omilusik (unassisted) 15:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-3 Mike Henderson (2-High-Sticking) RUS 1x3 2:29 
 RUS  3 - 6x5 PP  Isangulov, Ildar (Feaktsistau, Mikita) 2:56 
 ARM: 9,23,2,25,G35
 RUS  4 - 6x6  Tulyakov, Yaroslav (unassisted) 4:48 
 ARM (-): 6,9,7,24,14,G35
 RUS-3 BENCH (2-Slashing) ARM 0x2 5:29 
 RUS-4 BENCH (2-Boarding) ARM 0x3 7:48 
 RUS  5 - 5x6 SH  GW  Feaktsistau, Mikita (unassisted) 9:06 
 ARM (-): 22,12,15,24,5,G35
 RUS  6 - 6x6  Smiryagin, Roman (unassisted) 10:00 
 ARM (-): 2,15,10,23,14,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RUS-5 BENCH (2-High-Sticking) ARM 0x4 2:25 
 ARM-4 Brian Schultz (2-Slashing) RUS 2x4 10:37 
 RUS  7 - 6x5 PP  Lazarev, Anton (unassisted) 11:21 
 ARM: 9,23,4,2,G35
 RUS  8 - 6x6  Toluzakov, Filipp (unassisted) 16:22 
 ARM (-): 20,6,24,25,9,G29
 ARM  4 - 6x6  Bill Day (unassisted) 17:26 
 RUS  9 - 6x6  Feaktsistau, Mikita (unassisted) 18:26 
 ARM (-): 5,9,24,25,2,G29
 RUS  10 - 6x6  Kostromitin, Dmitry (Feaktsistau, Mikita) 19:01 
 ARM (-): 9,2,24,25,6,G29
 RUS  11 - 6x6  Plaksin, Konstantin (Tulyakov, Yaroslav) 19:09 
 ARM (-): 22,15,10,4,20,G29

 End of Game 



 Team Russia Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Smiryagin, Roman (W)  10 5 10 25 60:00 4
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark  12 4 0 16 27:27 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:21 0
 Jay Clark (L)  0 8 2 10 14:34 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 8 8 8:56 1
 Anthony Cadieux  0 0 0 0 8:39 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:35:42 AM  EST 
143973199 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17