2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Army (ARM)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Army 4, Sacred Heart 4 - OT
New Records: Army 3-6-1, Sacred Heart 1-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Ryan Knapp, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 1483
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 1 2 0 4    Sacred Heart  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Army  0 3 1 0 4    Army  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  14 11 12 2 39    Sacred Heart  8 / 16 0 
 Army  15 11 5 9 40    Army  7 / 14 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  1-0-1  2/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-1-1  3/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  1-0-1  8/-1
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 12 Tye Lewis  1-0-1  5/+2   C 15 Eric Delong  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  7/+1
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Alex Stuart  0-1-1  3/+2   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
 
Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  2-1-3  4/+1   C 17 Mike Santee  0-0-0  6/E   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  0-2-2  4/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Mike Hull  0-0-0  3/E   RW 15 Mark Dube  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Mike Henderson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 11 Brian Schultz  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Kyle Maggard  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 23 Bill Day  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  1-1-2  2/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 John Clark  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Ryan Leets  DNP
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Jay Clark  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC-1 Anthony Yelovich (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 7:24 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Tye Lewis (2) (Eric Delong) 10:06 
 SAC (+): 15,12,4,19,17,G1   ARM (-): 22,10,14,12,4,G35
 SAC-2 Neil Fachini (2-Interference) ARM 0x2 18:11 
 ARM-1 Andy Starczewski (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 18:23 
 ARM-2 Dax Lauwers (2-Roughing) SAC 0x2 18:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Danny Colvin (4) (Cody Omilusik) 1:07 
 ARM (+): 2,6,24,14,17,G35   SAC (-): 22,20,29,13,11,G1
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Danny Colvin (5) (Cody Omilusik, Marcel Alvarez) 5:28 
 ARM (+): 24,6,7,17,2,G35   SAC (-): 18,14,6,24,21,G1
 SAC-3 Chad Filteau (2-Slashing) ARM 0x3 6:31 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Eric Delong (2) (unassisted) 8:51 
 SAC (+): 15,75,12,11,18,G1   ARM (-): 17,6,11,7,5,G35
 ARM  3 - 6x6  Kyle Maggard (1) (Brian Schultz) 9:27 
 ARM (+): 27,11,23,14,4,G35   SAC (-): 75,11,27,28,13,G1
 ARM-3 Mike Hull (2-High-Sticking) SAC 0x3 14:48 
 SAC-4 Evan Mladenoff (2-Slashing) 16:51 
 ARM-4 Mark Dube (2-Roughing) 16:51 
 ARM-5 Cody Omilusik (2-Tripping) SAC 0x4 19:35 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-6 Mike Santee (2-Hooking) SAC 1x5 1:17 
 SAC  3 - 6x5 PP  Evan Mladenoff (3) (Ryan Miniaci, Anthony Yelovich) 2:45 
 SAC: 27,11,13,12,17,G1   ARM: 6,7,4,23,G35
 SAC  4 - 6x6  Ben Ketchum (1) (Alex Stuart) 8:48 
 SAC (+): 13,27,11,21,4,G1   ARM (-): 2,6,17,7,24,G35
 SAC-5 Patrick Knowlton (2-Elbowing) ARM 1x4 11:22 
 SAC-6 Anthony Yelovich (2-Slashing) ARM 1x5 12:43 
 ARM  4 - 6x4 PP  GT  Marcel Alvarez (2) (Danny Colvin) 12:54 
 ARM: 2,24,9,21,6,G35   SAC: 15,4,17,G1
 ARM-7 Jay Clark (2-Tripping) (Served by Andy Starczewski) SAC 1x6 16:20 
 SAC-7 R.J. Boyd (2-Tripping) ARM 1x6 17:01 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 SAC-8 Alex Stuart (2-Tripping) ARM 1x7 3:24 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (T, 1-6-3)  15 8 4 9 36 65:00 4
 
 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jay Clark (T, 2-6-1)  13 10 10 2 35 63:17 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Jay Clark  0 0 0 0 0 1:36 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich4 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  4:40:35 AM  EST 
145818636 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17