2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Army (ARM) at Massachusetts (UMA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Army 5, Massachusetts 2
New Records: Army 2-4-0, Massachusetts 0-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jack Millea, Tim Low
Assistant Referees: Chris Aughe, Chris Leavitt
Attendance: 3752
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Army  2 2 1 5    Army  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Massachusetts  0 1 1 2    Massachusetts  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Army  11 7 6 24    Army  6 / 12 0 
 Massachusetts  7 12 12 31    Massachusetts  9 / 29 0 



Army Lineup
LW 24 Danny Colvin  0-1-1  2/+1   C 27 Kyle Maggard  0-0-0  3/E   RW 6 Cody Omilusik  1-0-1  5/E
LW 21 Andy Starczewski  1-0-1  3/+1   C 19 Jack Barnes  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 15 Mark Dube  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 22 Bryant Skarda  1-0-1  3/+1   C 10 Drew Pierson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Joey Ammon  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 8 Alex McRae  0-0-0  0/-1   C 13 Jon Bobb  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Bill Day  1-0-1  1/E
LD 25 Cheyne Rocha  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Marcel Alvarez  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Anthony Cadieux  DNP
LD 7 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Pat Copeland  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Ryan Leets  0-1-1  0
LD 4 Cody Ikkala  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 John Clark  0-2-2  1/E   G 35 Jay Clark  DNP
 
Massachusetts Lineup
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  0-1-1  2/+1   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  1/E   RW 23 Patrick Kiley  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-0-0  6/-2   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 20 Troy Power  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 21 Marc Concannon  1-0-1  1/+1   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 7 Michael Pereira  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Brian Keane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Eddie Olczyk  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-1-1  1/E   RD 28 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 Kevin Moore  DNP
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 ARM  1 - 6x6  Mark Dube (1) (John Clark, Jack Barnes) 3:52 
 ARM (+): 15,21,4,19,5,G30   UMA (-): 2,14,26,20,22,G31
 ARM-1 Cody Ikkala (2-Holding the Stick) UMA 0x1 4:10 
 UMA-1 Conor Sheary (2-Tripping) ARM 0x1 6:39 
 ARM  2 - 6x6  Bill Day (1) (Danny Colvin) 9:37 
 ARM (+): 23,24,2,25,27,G30   UMA (-): 14,2,28,26,20,G31
 ARM-2 Cody Ikkala (2-Interference) UMA 0x2 11:48 
 UMA-2 Rocco Carzo (2-Hooking) ARM 0x2 14:13 
 UMA-3 Marc Concannon (2-Tripping) ARM 0x3 16:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UMA-4 Michael Pereira (2-Hooking) ARM 0x4 2:45 
 ARM-3 Bryant Skarda (2-Tripping) UMA 0x3 7:11 
 ARM-4 Mark Dube (2-Slashing) UMA 0x4 9:52 
 UMA-5 Conor Allen (5-Hitting from Behind) ARM 0x5 10:30 
 UMA-6 Conor Allen (10-Game Misconduct) 10:30 
 ARM  3 - 5x5  GW  Bryant Skarda (3) (Jack Barnes) 11:08 
 ARM (+): 22,14,19,4,G30   UMA (-): 44,26,13,28,G31
 UMA  1 - 5x5  Michael Pereira (4) (Chase Langeraap, Adam Phillips) 11:36 
 UMA (+): 7,17,27,18,G31   ARM (-): 25,18,27,5,G30
 UMA-7 Eddie Olczyk (2-Hooking) ARM 1x6 14:38 
 ARM  4 - 6x4 PP  Andy Starczewski (2) (Marcel Alvarez, John Clark) 15:28 
 ARM: 21,2,5,24,6,G30   UMA: 21,27,18,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 ARM-5 Kyle Maggard (2-Tripping) UMA 0x5 0:23 
 UMA-8 Douglas Kublin (2-Roughing) ARM 2x7 7:29 
 ARM  5 - 6x5 PP  Cody Omilusik (3) (Ryan Leets) 8:37 
 ARM: 6,7,22,2,21,G30   UMA: 22,14,28,21,G1
 ARM-6 Cody Ikkala (2-Hooking) UMA 0x6 9:33 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Marc Concannon (2) (Rocco Carzo, Joel Hanley) 13:31 
 UMA (+): 21,12,44,7,27,G1   ARM (-): 8,23,14,13,4,G30
 UMA-9 Marc Concannon (2-Hitting from Behind) ARM 2x8 18:41 

 End of Game 



 Army Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Leets  5 0 0 5 16:19 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Ryan Leets  2 2 0 4 6:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ryan Leets (W, 1-0-0)  0 9 6 15 24:22 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Ryan Leets  0 0 5 5 12:31 1
 
 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dainton (L, 0-3-1)  9 5 0 14 40:00 4
 Jeff Teglia  0 0 5 5 20:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:54:23 AM  EST 
164590518 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17