2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, November 28, 2010
Canisius (CNS) at Bentley (BEN)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 3, Bentley 2 - OT
New Records: Canisius 6-6-4, Bentley 5-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Greene, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Bryan Goodwin, Matt Greene
Attendance: 202
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 1 0 1 3    Canisius  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Bentley  0 1 1 0 2    Bentley  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  12 5 9 2 28    Canisius  5 / 10 0 
 Bentley  9 12 10 2 33    Bentley  7 / 14 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-1-1  1/+1   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  1/-1   C 37 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Matt Zuke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Cory Conacher  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  2/E   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Dan Morrison  DNP
LD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  1-2-3  5/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-1-1  3/E   RW 26 Brett Gensler  0-0-0  1/E
LW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-1   C 27 Jared Rickord  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-1-1  0/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Jeremy Robert  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  0/E
LD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  5/E   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  3/+1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 5 Micah Williams  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Matt Zuke (2-Holding) BEN 0x1 4:39 
 BEN-1 Erik Peterson (2-Interference) CNS 0x1 6:01 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Vincent Scarsella (6) (Cory Conacher, Ben Danford) 9:58 
 CNS (+): 23,19,16,27,5,G31   BEN (-): 10,3,27,20,5,G35
 BEN-2 Ryan Kayfes (2-Roughing) CNS 0x2 15:53 
 CNS-2 Kyle Gibbons (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) BEN 0x2 17:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-3 Micah Williams (2-Interference) CNS 0x3 10:29 
 CNS-3 Chris Forsman (2-DELAY OF GAME) BEN 0x3 11:33 
 BEN  1 - 5x5  Aaron Stonacek (3) (Ryan Kayfes, Joe Campanelli) 11:41 
 BEN (+): 18,12,4,16,G35   CNS (-): 24,16,26,5,G31
 CNS-4 Phil Rauch (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x4 13:25 
 BEN-4 Justin Breton (2-Charging) CNS 1x4 14:45 
 CNS  2 - 6x5 PP  Cory Conacher (8) (Taylor Law, Ben Danford) 15:42 
 CNS: 19,27,16,24,23,G31   BEN: 16,12,18,4,G35
 BEN-5 Joe Campanelli (2-Hooking) CNS 1x5 15:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-5 Ben Parker (2-Interference) BEN 1x5 10:41 
 BEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Joe Campanelli (3) (Dustin Cloutier, Jamie Nudy) 12:06 
 BEN: 16,23,11,13,4,G35   CNS: 3,26,24,16,G31
 BEN-6 Zach Marginsky (2-Hooking) CNS 1x6 14:15 

 Overtime (2:19) 
 BEN-7 Micah Williams (2-Hooking) CNS 2x7 1:52 
 CNS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Danford (2) (Vincent Scarsella, Wes Love) 2:19 
 CNS: 23,16,5,19,10,G31   BEN: 18,3,12,4,G35

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (W, 2-0-1)  9 11 9 2 31 62:19 2
 
 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi  11 2 0 0 13 33:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Joe Calvi (L, 4-4-0)  0 2 9 1 12 28:54 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:41:32 PM  EST 
143993311 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17