2010-11 Box Score


Tuesday, January 25, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 8, Bentley 5
New Records: UMass Lowell 4-19-2, Bentley 6-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Shane Belanger, Paul Sacco III
Attendance: 1776
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 4 0 5    Bentley  1 / 4 (.250) 
 UMass Lowell  3 3 2 8    UMass Lowell  4 / 7 (.571) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  11 15 7 33    Bentley  9 / 18 0 
 UMass Lowell  10 15 13 38    UMass Lowell  7 / 22 1 



Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-1-2  3/+2   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-0-2  4/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  2/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  1/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  1/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-1-1  0/+2  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-3-4  5/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 19 Patrick Cey  2-1-3  3/E
LW 23 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Matt Ferreira  2-0-2  6/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Michael Budd  1-0-1  6/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-2-2  2/E   RW 8 Colin Wright  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 5 Derek McCoy  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-1-1  0/E   RW 9 Jason DeLuca  1-0-1  3/E
LD 2 Chris Ickert  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-1-1  0/+3   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 26 Ryan Blair  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Maury Edwards  0-2-2  2/-2   G 30 T.J. Massie  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Rob Badger  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 Shayne Thompson (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 3:51 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Aaron Stonacek (5) (Brett Hartung) 6:55 
 BEN (+): 18,10,11,20,19,G35   UML (-): 18,8,14,26,22,G30
 UML  1 - 6x6  Jason DeLuca (1) (Josh Holmstrom, Derek McCoy) 7:24 
 UML (+): 9,12,3,5,2,G30   BEN (-): 3,9,13,6,17,G35
 BEN-1 Brandon Graffunder (2-Hooking) UML 1x1 7:24 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  David Vallorani (8) (Colin Wright) 9:08 
 UML: 10,8,17,6,23,G30   BEN: 19,16,20,3,G35
 UML-2 Josh Holmstrom (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x2 9:42 
 UML  3 - 5x6 SH  Michael Budd (2) (Joseph Pendenza) 11:26 
 UML (+): 18,14,26,3,G30   BEN (-): 10,12,3,6,13,G35
 BEN-2 Mike Switzer (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 1x2 13:53 
 UML-3 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) BEN 0x3 17:36 
 BEN-3 Dan Koudys (2-Hooking) UML 1x3 17:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (3) (Ryan Kayfes) 3:05 
 BEN (+): 27,12,4,22,16,G35   UML (-): 8,3,2,9,12,G30
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (7) (unassisted) 3:31 
 BEN (+): 26,23,7,17,6,G35   UML (-): 10,6,19,16,7,G30
 BEN-4 Zach Marginsky (2-Holding) UML 2x4 3:44 
 UML  4 - 6x5 PP  Matt Ferreira (7) (Patrick Cey, David Vallorani) 5:15 
 UML: 17,19,6,8,10,G30   BEN: 20,10,6,12,G35
 UML-4 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) BEN 1x4 7:42 
 BEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (8) (Dustin Cloutier, Erik Peterson) 8:18 
 BEN: 26,23,7,4,16,G35   UML: 3,12,18,16,G30
 UML  5 - 6x6  Patrick Cey (4) (Riley Wetmore, David Vallorani) 13:11 
 UML (+): 19,16,10,26,3,G30   BEN (-): 27,12,4,16,22,G35
 BEN-5 Brandon Graffunder (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 13:27 
 UML-5 Riley Wetmore (2-Hooking) 13:27 
 BEN  5 - 5x5  Erik Peterson (8) (Dustin Cloutier, Zach Marginsky) 14:03 
 BEN (+): 7,23,19,12,G35   UML (-): 19,7,2,10,G30
 BEN-6 Jamie Nudy (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) UML 2x5 14:38 
 BEN-7 Aaron Stonacek (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 3x6 16:57 
 UML  6 - 6x5 PP  GW  Riley Wetmore (11) (Maury Edwards, Joseph Pendenza) 18:27 
 UML: 16,7,14,3,29,G30   BEN: 10,16,6,20,G35
 BEN-8 Mike Switzer (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 
 UML-6 Shayne Thompson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-9 Dustin Cloutier (2-Elbowing) UML 4x7 0:29 
 UML  7 - 5x4 PP  Matt Ferreira (8) (Maury Edwards, Chad Ruhwedel) 1:48 
 UML: 17,7,3,2,G30   BEN: 7,20,19,G35
 UML-7 Patrick Cey (10-Misconduct) 4:05 
 UML  8 - 6x6  EN  Patrick Cey (5) (David Vallorani) 19:34 
 UML (+): 19,10,2,16,3,G30   BEN (-): 12,10,23,26,4,18

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (L, 5-7-2)  7 12 11 30 58:33 7
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Joe Calvi  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Joe Calvi  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 T.J. Massie (W, 1-1-0)  10 11 7 28 60:00 5



First Star: Matt Ferreira (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Brett Gensler (Bentley)
Third Star: David Vallorani (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Monday, June 26, 2017  5:36:55 PM  EST 
136119394 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16