2010-11 Box Score


Tuesday, January 25, 2011
Bentley (BEN) at UMass Lowell (UML)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: UMass Lowell 8, Bentley 5
New Records: UMass Lowell 4-19-2, Bentley 6-13-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Bunyon, Kevin Shea
Assistant Referees: Shane Belanger, Paul Sacco III
Attendance: 1776
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Bentley  1 4 0 5    Bentley  1 / 4 (.250) 
 UMass Lowell  3 3 2 8    UMass Lowell  4 / 7 (.571) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Bentley  11 15 7 33    Bentley  9 / 18 0 
 UMass Lowell  10 15 13 38    UMass Lowell  7 / 22 1 



Bentley Lineup
LW 7 Erik Peterson  1-1-2  3/+2   C 23 Dustin Cloutier  0-2-2  6/+1   RW 26 Brett Gensler  2-0-2  4/E
LW 11 Jamie Nudy  0-0-0  2/+1   C 18 Aaron Stonacek  1-0-1  2/E   RW 10 Brett Hartung  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 9 Andrew Fitzstephens  0-0-0  1/-1   C 13 Dan Koudys  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 3 Justin Breton  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 27 Jared Rickord  1-0-1  1/E   C 16 Joe Campanelli  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Jordy Trottier  0-0-0  1/E
LD 12 Ryan Kayfes  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Switzer  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Kyle Rank  DNP
LD 17 Brandon Graffunder  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Trent Bonnett  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Joe Calvi  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Zach Ledford  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 19 Zach Marginsky  0-1-1  0/+2  
 
UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 10 David Vallorani  1-3-4  5/E   C 16 Riley Wetmore  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 19 Patrick Cey  2-1-3  3/E
LW 23 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Matt Ferreira  2-0-2  6/E   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Michael Budd  1-0-1  6/E   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-2-2  2/E   RW 8 Colin Wright  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 5 Derek McCoy  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Josh Holmstrom  0-1-1  0/E   RW 9 Jason DeLuca  1-0-1  3/E
LD 2 Chris Ickert  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-1-1  0/+3   G 1 Marc Boulanger  DNP
LD 26 Ryan Blair  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 7 Maury Edwards  0-2-2  2/-2   G 30 T.J. Massie  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Rob Badger  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Doug Carr  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UML-1 Shayne Thompson (2-Tripping) BEN 0x1 3:51 
 BEN  1 - 6x6  Aaron Stonacek (5) (Brett Hartung) 6:55 
 BEN (+): 18,10,11,20,19,G35   UML (-): 18,8,14,26,22,G30
 UML  1 - 6x6  Jason DeLuca (1) (Josh Holmstrom, Derek McCoy) 7:24 
 UML (+): 9,12,3,5,2,G30   BEN (-): 3,9,13,6,17,G35
 BEN-1 Brandon Graffunder (2-Hooking) UML 1x1 7:24 
 UML  2 - 6x5 PP  David Vallorani (8) (Colin Wright) 9:08 
 UML: 10,8,17,6,23,G30   BEN: 19,16,20,3,G35
 UML-2 Josh Holmstrom (2-Cross-Checking) BEN 0x2 9:42 
 UML  3 - 5x6 SH  Michael Budd (2) (Joseph Pendenza) 11:26 
 UML (+): 18,14,26,3,G30   BEN (-): 10,12,3,6,13,G35
 BEN-2 Mike Switzer (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 1x2 13:53 
 UML-3 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) BEN 0x3 17:36 
 BEN-3 Dan Koudys (2-Hooking) UML 1x3 17:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BEN  2 - 6x6  Jared Rickord (3) (Ryan Kayfes) 3:05 
 BEN (+): 27,12,4,22,16,G35   UML (-): 8,3,2,9,12,G30
 BEN  3 - 6x6  Brett Gensler (7) (unassisted) 3:31 
 BEN (+): 26,23,7,17,6,G35   UML (-): 10,6,19,16,7,G30
 BEN-4 Zach Marginsky (2-Holding) UML 2x4 3:44 
 UML  4 - 6x5 PP  Matt Ferreira (7) (Patrick Cey, David Vallorani) 5:15 
 UML: 17,19,6,8,10,G30   BEN: 20,10,6,12,G35
 UML-4 Riley Wetmore (2-Interference) BEN 1x4 7:42 
 BEN  4 - 6x5 PP  Brett Gensler (8) (Dustin Cloutier, Erik Peterson) 8:18 
 BEN: 26,23,7,4,16,G35   UML: 3,12,18,16,G30
 UML  5 - 6x6  Patrick Cey (4) (Riley Wetmore, David Vallorani) 13:11 
 UML (+): 19,16,10,26,3,G30   BEN (-): 27,12,4,16,22,G35
 BEN-5 Brandon Graffunder (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 13:27 
 UML-5 Riley Wetmore (2-Hooking) 13:27 
 BEN  5 - 5x5  Erik Peterson (8) (Dustin Cloutier, Zach Marginsky) 14:03 
 BEN (+): 7,23,19,12,G35   UML (-): 19,7,2,10,G30
 BEN-6 Jamie Nudy (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) UML 2x5 14:38 
 BEN-7 Aaron Stonacek (2-Hitting from Behind) UML 3x6 16:57 
 UML  6 - 6x5 PP  GW  Riley Wetmore (11) (Maury Edwards, Joseph Pendenza) 18:27 
 UML: 16,7,14,3,29,G30   BEN: 10,16,6,20,G35
 BEN-8 Mike Switzer (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 
 UML-6 Shayne Thompson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BEN-9 Dustin Cloutier (2-Elbowing) UML 4x7 0:29 
 UML  7 - 5x4 PP  Matt Ferreira (8) (Maury Edwards, Chad Ruhwedel) 1:48 
 UML: 17,7,3,2,G30   BEN: 7,20,19,G35
 UML-7 Patrick Cey (10-Misconduct) 4:05 
 UML  8 - 6x6  EN  Patrick Cey (5) (David Vallorani) 19:34 
 UML (+): 19,10,2,16,3,G30   BEN (-): 12,10,23,26,4,18

 End of Game 



 Bentley Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Calvi (L, 5-7-2)  7 12 11 30 58:33 7
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Joe Calvi  0 0 0 0 0:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Joe Calvi  0 0 0 0 0:26 0
 
 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 T.J. Massie (W, 1-1-0)  10 11 7 28 60:00 5



First Star: Matt Ferreira (UMass Lowell)
Second Star: Brett Gensler (Bentley)
Third Star: David Vallorani (UMass Lowell)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:07:04 AM  EST 
145831022 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17