2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 19, 2011
Colorado College (CC) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Bemidji State 2, Colorado College 1
New Records: Bemidji State 12-14-4, Colorado College 17-15-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Assistant Referees: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 3840
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colorado College  1 0 0 1    Colorado College  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Bemidji State  0 2 0 2    Bemidji State  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colorado College  13 12 10 35    Colorado College  4 / 8 0 
 Bemidji State  7 6 4 17    Bemidji State  5 / 10 0 



Colorado College Lineup
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  0-1-1  2/E   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  0-1-1  3/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  5/E
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Nick Dineen  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Stephen Schultz  1-0-1  6/E
LW 9 Dakota Eveland  0-0-0  2/E   C 5 Scott Winkler  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 David Civitarese  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  0-0-0  5/E   RD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Howe  DNP
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Mike Boivin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Matt Read  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Ian Lowe  0-0-0  2/E
LW 16 Emil Billberg  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Aaron McLeod  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Brance Orban  1-0-1  2/E
LW 17 Jamie MacQueen  1-0-1  2/E   C 13 Drew Fisher  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Ryan Cramer  0-2-2  0/E
LW 12 Jeff Jubinville  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Shea Walters  0-2-2  0/E   RW 6 Darcy Findlay  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Brad Hunt  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Travis Bosch  DNP
LD 5 Matt Carlson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Ryan Adams  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Dan Bakala  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Dan Maclntyre  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Kyle Brodie  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 Alexander Krushelnyski (2-Tripping) BMJ 0x1 5:26 
 BMJ-1 Brad Hunt (2-Holding) CC 1x1 17:30 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Schultz (13) (Rylan Schwartz, Jaden Schwartz) 18:23 
 CC: 14,8,13,15,10,G39   BMJ: 16,8,4,14,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-2 Jake Areshenko (2-Holding) CC 1x2 0:35 
 CC-2 Nick Dineen (2-Interference) BMJ 0x2 1:37 
 BMJ-3 Drew Fisher (2-Holding) CC 1x3 5:17 
 CC-3 Eamonn McDermott (2-Elbowing) BMJ 1x3 9:51 
 BMJ  1 - 6x5 PP  Brance Orban (1) (Shea Walters, Ryan Cramer) 11:19 
 BMJ: 7,11,15,28,19,G33   CC: 23,2,22,24,G39
 CC-4 Jeff Collett (2-Holding) BMJ 2x4 14:11 
 BMJ  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Jamie MacQueen (5) (Ryan Cramer, Shea Walters) 14:45 
 BMJ: 17,15,11,4,7,G33   CC: 23,10,22,4,G39
 BMJ-4 Matt Carlson (2-Cross-Checking) CC 1x4 16:18 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-5 Darcy Findlay (2-Tripping) CC 1x5 6:23 

 End of Game 



 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Thorimbert  7 0 0 7 17:26 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Josh Thorimbert (L, 4-3-1)  0 4 1 5 28:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Josh Thorimbert  0 0 3 3 13:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 0
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Bakala (W, 11-9-3)  12 12 10 34 60:00 1



First Star: Jamie MacQueen (Bemidji State)
Second Star: Ryan Cramer (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Shea Walters (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:50:21 AM  EST 
143974508 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17