2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 5, 2011
Minnesota (MIN) at Bemidji State (BMJ)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 3, Bemidji State 2 - OT
New Records: Minnesota 16-12-6, Bemidji State 12-17-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Friesema, Butch Mousseaux
Assistant Referees: Andy Dokken, Justin Hills
Attendance: 4373 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 1 1 1 3    Minnesota  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Bemidji State  1 1 0 0 2    Bemidji State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  14 16 16 1 47    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 
 Bemidji State  13 11 7 0 31    Bemidji State  3 / 6 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Mike Hoeffel  1-0-1  2/+1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  2-1-3  7/+1   RW 18 Nick Larson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 17 Jacob Cepis  0-0-0  6/-1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 21 Jake Hansen  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Patrick White  0-0-0  2/E   RW 26 Jay Barriball  0-3-3  4/+2
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Nico Sacchetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Joe Miller  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Cade Fairchild  0-1-1  4/+1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Jake Kremer  DNP
LD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Kent Patterson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Kevin Wehrs  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Bemidji State Lineup
LW 15 Ryan Cramer  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Emil Billberg  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 Ian Lowe  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 17 Jamie MacQueen  0-0-0  4/+1   C 14 Aaron McLeod  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 18 Radoslav Illo  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Brance Orban  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Shea Walters  0-0-0  2/E   RW 28 Jordan George  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 12 Jeff Jubinville  1-0-1  1/+1   C 13 Drew Fisher  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 6 Darcy Findlay  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 3 Ryan Adams  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Dan Maclntyre  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Travis Bosch  DNP
LD 8 Jake Areshenko  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 29 Brad Hunt  0-0-0  1/-2   G 33 Dan Bakala  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Sam Rendle  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 26 Kyle Brodie  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Mathieu Dugas  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Kevin Wehrs (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x1 8:07 
 BMJ  1 - 6x6  Jeff Jubinville (2) (Darcy Findlay, Drew Fisher) 14:40 
 BMJ (+): 12,6,13,3,20,G33   MIN (-): 28,20,27,18,11,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BMJ-1 Drew Fisher (2-High-Sticking) (Served by Darcy Findlay) MIN 0x1 9:55 
 BMJ  2 - 6x6  Aaron McLeod (5) (unassisted) 14:41 
 BMJ (+): 14,18,17,3,26,G33   MIN (-): 19,21,17,29,4,G35
 MIN-2 Nick Bjugstad (2-Hooking) BMJ 0x2 15:44 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Nick Bjugstad (7) (Mark Alt, Jay Barriball) 17:52 
 MIN (+): 27,20,26,11,28,G35   BMJ (-): 26,18,28,22,29,G33
 BMJ-2 Jake Areshenko (2-Cross-Checking) MIN 0x2 18:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-3 Kevin Wehrs (2-Slashing) BMJ 0x3 11:25 
 BMJ-3 Emil Billberg (2-Tripping) MIN 1x3 13:11 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike Hoeffel (13) (Jay Barriball, Nick Bjugstad) 14:41 
 MIN: 11,26,28,16,27,G35   BMJ: 13,3,22,4,G33

 Overtime (0:20) 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  GW  Nick Bjugstad (8) (Cade Fairchild, Jay Barriball) 0:20 
 MIN (+): 27,28,26,20,11,G35   BMJ (-): 22,16,29,8,28,G33

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kent Patterson (W, 14-7-6)  12 10 7 0 29 60:20 2
 
 Bemidji State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Bakala (L, 11-12-4)  14 15 15 0 44 60:20 3



First Star: Nick Bjugstad (Minnesota)
Second Star: Dan Bakala (Bemidji State)
Third Star: Jeff Jubinville (Bemidji State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:02:28 AM  EST 
143959990 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17