2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 25, 2011
Cornell (COR) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, Cornell 2 - OT
New Records: Brown 9-14-5, Cornell 13-12-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Gary Whittier, C.J. Hanafin
Attendance: 1852
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 0 2 0 2    Cornell  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Brown  1 1 0 1 3    Brown  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  9 11 13 0 33    Cornell  3 / 6 0 
 Brown  12 11 9 2 34    Brown  5 / 21 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  5/-1   C 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  3/-1   C 12 Sean Collins  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  1-0-1  1/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  2/E   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  3/-2   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  4/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  2-0-2  5/+1   C 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  3/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 David Brownschidle  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jeff Ryan  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-2-2  4/+2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  4/+2   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  2/E   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Mathieu Brisson (2-Hooking) BRN 1x1 10:05 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Harry Zolnierczyk (13) (Dennis Robertson, Chris Zaires) 10:45 
 BRN: 9,20,13,10,3,G33   COR: 4,7,12,26,G33
 COR-2 Braden Birch (2-Boarding) BRN 1x2 16:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Matt Wahl (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 2:41 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Harry Zolnierczyk (14) (David Brownschidle, Jeff Ryan) 8:18 
 BRN (+): 9,15,19,3,20,G33   COR (-): 6,10,17,27,29,G33
 BRN-2 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Boarding) COR 0x2 10:31 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 Tyler Roeszler (2-Hooking) BRN 1x3 5:30 
 BRN-3 Dennis Robertson (2-Holding) COR 1x3 10:01 
 BRN-4 Harry Zolnierczyk (5-Hitting from Behind) (Served by Jake Goldberg) COR 2x5 10:24 
 BRN-5 Harry Zolnierczyk (10-Game Misconduct) 10:24 
 COR  1 - 6x4 PP  Tyler Roeszler (12) (Greg Miller, Nick D'Agostino) 11:54 
 COR: 9,2,6,16,22,G33   BRN: 3,6,10,G33
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  Sean Collins (7) (Locke Jillson) 14:05 
 COR: 12,8,24,26,27,G33   BRN: 13,6,16,5,G33

 Overtime (0:30) 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  GW  David Brownschidle (7) (Jarred Smith, Dennis Robertson) 0:30 
 BRN (+): 19,8,20,3,46,G33   COR (-): 4,6,8,12,26,G33

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 8-5-2)  11 10 9 1 31 60:30 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 7-11-5)  9 11 11 0 31 60:30 2



First Star: David Brownschidle (Brown)
Second Star: Bobby Farnham (Brown)
Third Star: Jeff Ryan (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:29:36 PM  EST 
143992508 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17