2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 7, 2011
Brown (BRN) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 4, Harvard 3
New Records: Brown 5-5-4, Harvard 3-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Jack Millea
Assistant Referees: Brad Leblanc, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 2152
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:14 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  0 2 2 4    Brown  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Harvard  0 3 0 3    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  15 12 8 35    Brown  7 / 14 0 
 Harvard  10 11 14 35    Harvard  8 / 16 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-0-1  6/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-1-1  2/-1
LW 10 Chris Zaires  1-0-1  4/-2   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-1-1  0/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  1/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  1-0-1  4/+2   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Francis Drolet  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-2-2  3/+1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 27 Michael Biega  3-0-3  4/+1
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  3/-1   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  4/E   C 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-2-2  2/+2   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Danny Biega (2-Interference) BRN 0x1 10:55 
 BRN-1 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Roughing) HAR 0x1 15:17 
 HAR-2 Ryan Grimshaw (2-Holding) BRN 0x2 15:32 
 BRN-2 Jimmy Siers (2-High-Sticking) HAR 0x2 18:17 
 HAR-3 Danny Biega (2-Interference) BRN 0x3 18:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-4 Alex Killorn (2-Slashing) BRN 1x4 5:45 
 BRN  1 - 6x5 PP  Chris Zaires (4) (Mark Hourihan, Jesse Fratkin) 7:21 
 BRN: 10,12,13,11,3,G31   HAR: 6,22,28,39,G35
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Bobby Farnham (4) (David Brownschidle, Matt Wahl) 7:56 
 BRN (+): 46,19,23,3,20,G31   HAR (-): 7,42,24,38,10,G35
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Michael Biega (3) (Alex Killorn, Danny Biega) 8:28 
 HAR (+): 27,19,9,21,5,G35   BRN (-): 7,10,13,21,5,G31
 BRN-3 Jesse Fratkin (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 8:50 
 HAR-5 Chris Huxley (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 8:50 
 HAR  2 - 5x5  Michael Biega (4) (Alex Killorn, Danny Biega) 9:44 
 HAR (+): 27,19,9,42,G35   BRN (-): 3,10,20,27,G31
 BRN-4 Bobby Farnham (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:12 
 BRN-5 David Brownschidle (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:12 
 HAR-6 Colin Moore (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:12 
 HAR-7 Ryan Grimshaw (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:12 
 BRN-6 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Hooking) HAR 0x3 12:50 
 BRN-7 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) HAR 1x4 17:24 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  HT  Michael Biega (5) (Eric Kroshus, Dan Ford) 17:58 
 HAR: 27,10,21,5,7,G35   BRN: 5,19,21,46,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  EA  Garnet Hathaway (2) (Matt Wahl, David Brownschidle) 7:11 
 BRN (+): 19,20,23,46,3,13   HAR (-): 27,42,19,21,7,G35
 HAR-8 Brendan Rempel (2-Tripping) BRN 2x5 7:11 
 BRN  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Harry Zolnierczyk (9) (Jake Goldberg, Jack Maclellan) 7:30 
 BRN: 9,7,27,3,20,G31   HAR: 39,22,5,9,G35
 Timeout - Harvard 19:52.1 

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Marco DeFilippo  10 8 3 21 46:58 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:13 0
 Marco DeFilippo (W, 2-1-0)  0 0 11 11 12:49 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll  14 0 0 14 18:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Ryan Carroll (L, 0-3-0)  1 10 6 17 40:30 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:13 0



First Star: Michael Biega (Harvard)
Second Star: Harry Zolnierczyk (Brown)
Third Star: David Brownschidle (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Elmira4atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Neumann3atLebanon Valley1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Fredonia4atPlattsburgh3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Potsdam3atBuffalo State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Post0atSacred Heart6 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Michael's1atFranklin Pierce2 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  3:27:14 AM  EST 
164942701 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17