2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Rensselaer (REN) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 6, Brown 2
New Records: Rensselaer 8-4-3, Brown 3-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Wahl, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Gates, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 1447
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  2 2 2 6    Rensselaer  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Brown  0 1 1 2    Brown  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  4 14 7 25    Rensselaer  7 / 14 0 
 Brown  8 9 18 35    Brown  7 / 14 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 18 Alex Angers-Goulet  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Johnny Rogic  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 4 Bryan Brutlag  0-0-0  3/E
LW 19 Patrick Cullen  0-2-2  1/+2   C 21 Chase Polacek  0-4-4  3/+3   RW 15 Tyler Helfrich  2-0-2  3/+3
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-1-1  3/E   RW 24 Josh Rabbani  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Greg Burgdoerfer  1-0-1  1/E   C 20 Kevin Beauregard  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 10 Scott Halpern  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Mike Bergin  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 7 Jeff Foss  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Allen York  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Nick Bailen  1-0-1  1/E   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 2 Patrick Koudys  1-0-1  3/E   RD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  0-0-0  4/+2   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-1-2  7/+2   RW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  1/-2   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  1/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  5/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Anthony Borelli  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  1/-3   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  1-0-1  3/+2   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 REN-1 Guy Leboeuf (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 6:04 
 BRN-1 Jeff Buvinow (2-Hooking) REN 0x1 6:56 
 BRN-2 Dennis Robertson (2-Tripping) REN 1x2 8:09 
 REN  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Helfrich (7) (Brock Higgs, Chase Polacek) 8:56 
 REN: 15,23,21,29,19,G30   BRN: 46,6,2,14,G33
 REN-2 Patrick Cullen (2-Interference) BRN 0x2 14:44 
 REN-3 Matt Tinordi (2-Boarding) BRN 0x3 17:37 
 REN  2 - 6x6  Johnny Rogic (1) (Jeff Foss, Mike Bergin) 19:56 
 REN (+): 12,7,8,21,15,G30   BRN (-): 14,23,20,19,12,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN-4 Jeff Foss (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1:11 
 BRN-3 Jimmy Siers (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1:11 
 REN  3 - 5x5  GW  Tyler Helfrich (8) (Chase Polacek) 1:35 
 REN (+): 15,21,29,11,G30   BRN (-): 46,2,3,19,G33
 BRN-4 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Holding) REN 2x3 3:13 
 REN  4 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bailen (7) (Mike Bergin, Chase Polacek) 5:11 
 REN: 29,8,21,15,14,G30   BRN: 27,3,20,16,G33
 REN-5 Matt Tinordi (2-Roughing) 5:45 
 BRN-5 David Brownschidle (2-Roughing) 5:45 
 BRN-6 David Brownschidle (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Jake Goldberg) REN 2x4 5:45 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (7) (Dennis Robertson, Chris Zaires) 8:38 
 BRN (+): 27,20,10,6,9,G30   REN (-): 14,20,11,29,10,G30
 REN-6 Greg Burgdoerfer (2-Holding) BRN 0x4 18:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-7 Jack Maclellan (2-Slashing) REN 2x5 0:07 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Mike Wolff (1) (Jack Maclellan) 2:23 
 BRN (+): 6,27,5,9,13,G30   REN (-): 24,2,28,11,23,G30
 REN-7 Chase Polacek (2-Hooking) BRN 0x5 13:05 
 REN  5 - 6x6  Greg Burgdoerfer (1) (Patrick Cullen) 15:44 
 REN (+): 14,19,23,28,11,G30   BRN (-): 23,3,19,20,12,G30
 REN  6 - 6x6  Patrick Koudys (1) (Chase Polacek, Patrick Cullen) 17:33 
 REN (+): 2,21,19,3,15,G30   BRN (-): 46,3,7,2,13,G30

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Allen York (W, 7-4-3)  8 8 17 33 60:00 2
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 2-3-3)  2 6 0 8 25:11 4
 Anthony Borelli  0 6 5 11 34:49 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:26:52 AM  EST 
145833213 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17