2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 3, 2010
Union (UNI) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 4, Brown 3
New Records: Union 8-2-3, Brown 3-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Matt Riegert
Assistant Referees: Landon Bathe, Brad Leblanc
Attendance: 1377
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:09 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 2 2 4    Union  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Brown  2 0 1 3    Brown  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  12 13 7 32    Union  4 / 8 0 
 Brown  8 3 7 18    Brown  4 / 19 1 



Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  4/+2   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  5/+3
LW 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  6/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  5/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  3/E
LW 18 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  1-0-1  1/+2   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  3/-3   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-1-1  0/-3
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  0/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  2-0-2  5/+1   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  1/E
LW 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Marc Senecal  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Jeff Buvinow (2-Tripping) UNI 0x1 8:08 
 BRN  1 - 5x6 SH  Jack Maclellan (5) (unassisted) 8:20 
 BRN (+): 27,16,3,20,G33   UNI (-): 25,22,9,27,6,G30
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Matt Wahl (2) (David Brownschidle, Mark Hourihan) 15:26 
 BRN (+): 3,19,12,23,20,G33   UNI (-): 15,23,21,6,22,G30
 UNI-1 John Simpson (2-Hooking) BRN 0x1 15:26 
 BRN-2 Jack Maclellan (2-Hooking) 16:27 
 UNI-2 Kelly Zajac (2-Hooking) BRN 0x2 17:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Wayne Simpson (5) (Matt Hatch) 4:36 
 UNI (+): 21,15,20,28,23,G30   BRN (-): 19,23,14,12,5,G33
 UNI-3 Brock Matheson (2-Tripping) BRN 0x3 5:40 
 BRN-3 Jimmy Siers (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Jarred Smith) UNI 0x2 8:54 
 BRN-4 Jimmy Siers (10-Game Misconduct) 8:54 
 Timeout - Union 12:58 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (8) (Mat Bodie) 18:13 
 UNI (+): 7,27,22,9,6,G30   BRN (-): 13,23,21,12,2,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (6) (Jeremy Welsh, Ryan Forgaard) 4:23 
 UNI (+): 9,27,6,7,22,G30   BRN (-): 23,19,3,20,12,G33
 UNI-4 John Simpson (2-Tripping) BRN 1x4 5:41 
 BRN  3 - 6x5 PP  Jack Maclellan (6) (Chris Zaires, Dennis Robertson) 6:58 
 BRN: 27,10,20,46,14,G33   UNI: 15,28,3,23,G30
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GW  Shawn Stuart (1) (Josh Jooris, Daniel Carr) 15:19 
 UNI (+): 28,7,9,22,6,G30   BRN (-): 3,23,21,12,19,G33
 Timeout - Brown 18:29 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 8-2-2)  6 3 6 15 60:00 3
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 2-2-3)  12 11 5 28 58:38 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:26:02 AM  EST 
144130627 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17