2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 15, 2011
Brown (BRN) at Yale (YAL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 5, Brown 2
New Records: Yale 15-1-0, Brown 5-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Bryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: David Brown, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 1 0 2    Brown  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Yale  2 0 3 5    Yale  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  5 7 12 24    Brown  8 / 16 1 
 Yale  12 17 11 40    Yale  5 / 10 0 



Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-0-1  2/E   C 27 Jack Maclellan  0-0-0  5/E   RW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  2/E
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  1/-3   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 10 Chris Zaires  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 23 Garnet Hathaway  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Jarred Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Michael Juola  1-0-1  1/E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Mike Wolff  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0  0
 
Yale Lineup
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-1-1  1/E   C 22 Brendan Mason  0-1-1  0/E   RW 8 Josh Balch  1-0-1  1/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-2-2  1/+1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Chris Cahill  0-2-2  7/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  1-1-2  3/E   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 19 Denny Kearney  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-1-1  2/E   RW 14 Broc Little  1-0-1  8/E
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Jarred Smith (2-Hooking) YAL 0x1 4:43 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Michael Juola (1) (Chris Zaires, Jesse Fratkin) 7:00 
 BRN (+): 26,10,13,2,6,G33   YAL (-): 5,8,10,22,28,G1
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Broc Little (13) (Kevin Limbert) 9:02 
 YAL (+): 14,10,5,12,19,G1   BRN (-): 5,6,10,13,46,G33
 YAL-1 Broc Little (2-Tripping) BRN 0x1 11:23 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Clinton Bourbonais (2) (Kenny Agostino) 18:21 
 YAL (+): 15,18,7,12,28,G1   BRN (-): 3,10,13,20,46,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-2 Garnet Hathaway (2-Boarding) YAL 0x2 0:55 
 YAL-2 Kenny Agostino (2-Boarding) BRN 0x2 4:46 
 BRN-3 Jimmy Siers (2-Elbowing) YAL 0x3 8:58 
 BRN  2 - 5x6 SH  Harry Zolnierczyk (10) (Dennis Robertson) 9:10 
 BRN (+): 9,20,3,27,G33   YAL (-): 7,9,14,23,59,G1
 YAL-3 Kevin Peel (2-Slashing) 9:10 
 BRN-4 Jesse Fratkin (2-Hooking) YAL 0x4 10:51 
 BRN-5 Jake Goldberg (2-Hooking) YAL 0x5 14:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-6 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Tripping) YAL 1x6 0:29 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Andrew Miller (5) (Chris Cahill, Kenny Agostino) 2:21 
 YAL: 17,24,18,2,9,G1   BRN: 5,14,16,23,G33
 BRN-7 Matt Wahl (2-Hooking) YAL 1x7 3:08 
 YAL-4 Denny Kearney (2-High-Sticking) BRN 0x3 4:00 
 BRN-8 Jack Maclellan (2-Hooking) YAL 2x8 5:09 
 YAL  4 - 6x5 PP  Brian O'Neill (9) (Chris Cahill, Andrew Miller) 6:25 
 YAL: 9,24,17,18,2,G1   BRN: 10,19,2,14,G33
 YAL-5 Colin Dueck (2-Slashing) BRN 0x4 8:50 
 Timeout - Brown 8:50 
 YAL  5 - 6x6  EN  Josh Balch (3) (Chad Ziegler, Brendan Mason) 17:34 
 YAL (+): 8,59,22,7,2,G1   BRN (-): 2,9,20,26,27,46

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (L, 3-5-4)  10 17 8 35 57:22 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 1
 Mike Clemente  0 0 0 0 2:26 0
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (W, 14-0-0)  4 6 12 22 60:00 2



First Star: Chris Cahill (Yale)
Second Star: Andrew Miller (Yale)
Third Star: Jack Maclellan (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England1atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption2atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 2:50  1st
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st
 Bowling Green1atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 10:11  1st
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(3) Princeton3atCornell3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:46  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Yale1atClarkson2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 14:20  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 14:16  3rd
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(7) Manhattanville2atStevenson3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 13:22  3rd
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth3 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 1:00  2nd
(10) Minnesota State1atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:30:51 PM  EST 
165370096 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17