2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, January 16, 2011
Yale (YAL) at Brown (BRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Brown 3, Yale 2
New Records: Brown 6-7-4, Yale 15-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Nick Litterio
Assistant Referees: Joe Ross, Landon Bathe
Attendance: 1483
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:14 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  1 0 1 2    Yale  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Brown  0 1 2 3    Brown  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  7 11 11 29    Yale  5 / 10 0 
 Brown  8 6 11 25    Brown  9 / 26 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 24 Chris Cahill  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  1/E
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Brendan Mason  0-0-0  6/E   RW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Denny Kearney  1-0-1  2/-2   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 14 Broc Little  0-2-2  4/-2
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-1-1  1/-2   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-1-1  0/-2   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP
 
Brown Lineup
LW 9 Harry Zolnierczyk  1-2-3  +3   C 27 Jack Maclellan  1-1-2  +2   RW 23 Garnet Hathaway  1-1-2  +2
LW 46 Bobby Farnham  0-0-0  E   C 13 Jesse Fratkin  0-0-0  E   RW 26 Michael Juola  0-0-0  E
LW 10 Chris Zaires  0-0-0  +1   C 19 David Brownschidle  0-1-1  +1   RW 12 Mark Hourihan  0-0-0  E
LW 7 Jake Goldberg  0-0-0  E   C 28 Mike Borge  0-0-0  E   RW 16 Jimmy Siers  0-0-0  E
LD 20 Dennis Robertson  0-0-0  +1   RD 3 Matt Wahl  0-0-0  +3   G 30 Anthony Borelli  DNP
LD 2 Marc-Antoine Carrier  0-0-0  +1   RD 14 Jeff Buvinow  0-0-0  +1   G 31 Marco DeFilippo  DNP
LD 5 Jeremy Russell  0-0-0  E   RD 21 Richie Crowley  0-0-0  E   G 33 Mike Clemente  0-0-0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 BRN-1 Mark Hourihan (2-Hooking) YAL 0x1 0:59 
 BRN-2 Bobby Farnham (2-Boarding) YAL 0x2 5:29 
 YAL-1 Jimmy Martin (2-FALLING ON PUCK) Penalty Shot 11:57 
 BRN-3 David Brownschidle (2-Boarding) YAL 1x3 15:26 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  Denny Kearney (9) (Broc Little, Mike Matczak) 17:16 
 YAL: 19,14,7,23,59,G1   BRN: 9,20,13,3,G33
 YAL-2 Chris Cahill (2-Boarding) BRN 0x1 18:14 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Jack Maclellan (12) (Harry Zolnierczyk, Garnet Hathaway) 0:27 
 BRN (+): 27,9,23,20,3,G33   YAL (-): 24,2,9,7,17,G1
 YAL-3 Colin Dueck (2-Cross-Checking) BRN 0x2 14:00 
 YAL-4 Nick Jaskowiak (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 17:10 
 BRN-4 Harry Zolnierczyk (2-Slashing) (Served by Mike Borge) 17:10 
 BRN-5 Harry Zolnierczyk (10-Misconduct) 17:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-6 David Brownschidle (2-Interference) YAL 2x4 5:35 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Brian O'Neill (10) (Kevin Peel, Broc Little) 6:46 
 YAL: 9,23,17,24,14,G1   BRN: 46,23,14,5,G33
 BRN-7 David Brownschidle (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) YAL 2x5 9:37 
 BRN  2 - 6x6  Garnet Hathaway (3) (Harry Zolnierczyk, Jack Maclellan) 13:06 
 BRN (+): 23,9,27,2,3,G33   YAL (-): 14,21,10,23,19,G1
 YAL-5 Kevin Limbert (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 14:36 
 BRN-8 Garnet Hathaway (2-Hooking) 14:36 
 BRN-9 Dennis Robertson (2-Interference) YAL 2x6 16:57 
 BRN  3 - 6x6  GW  Harry Zolnierczyk (11) (David Brownschidle) 19:14 
 BRN (+): 9,10,19,3,14,G33   YAL (-): 14,23,19,59,7,G1

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (L, 14-1-0)  8 5 9 22 59:18 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:42 0
 
 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Clemente (W, 4-5-4)  6 11 10 27 60:00 2



First Star: Jack Maclellan (Brown)
Second Star: Mike Clemente (Brown)
Third Star: Harry Zolnierczyk (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:44:11 PM  EST 
143981013 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17