2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Colorado College (CC)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Colorado College 7, USA Under-18 Team 1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Timm Walsh, Pete Friesma
Assistant Referees: Stephen Stankovich, Scott Staudte
Attendance: 3252
Start Time: 6:07 pm  End Time: 8:21 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  0 1 0 1    USA Under-18 Team  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Colorado College  1 2 4 7    Colorado College  3 / 5 (.600) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  10 4 3 17    USA Under-18 Team  7 / 14 0 
 Colorado College  9 23 19 51    Colorado College  9 / 18 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 14 Reid Boucher  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Tyler Biggs  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Adam Reid  1-0-1  1/-1   C 18 Cole Bardreau  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 15 Mario Lucia  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Blake Pietila  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 JT Miller  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 25 Dan Carlson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Travis Boyd  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 21 Ryan Haggerty  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 28 Matt Killian  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Robbie Russo  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 John Gibson  DNP
LD 3 Joe Fiala  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Michael Paliotta  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Van Voorhis  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 7 Barrett Kaib  0-0-0  0/-1  
XD 2 Max Everson  0-0-0  0/E    
 
Colorado College Lineup
LW 16 Alexander Krushelnyski  2-0-2  4/+2   C 5 Scott Winkler  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 21 Jeff Collett  0-0-0  3/+2
LW 23 Tim Hall  0-0-0  3/+1   C 22 Nick Dineen  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 17 Tyler Johnson  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 14 Stephen Schultz  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Archie Skalbeck  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 William Rapuzzi  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Jaden Schwartz  1-2-3  2/+1   C 13 Rylan Schwartz  1-1-2  5/+1   RW 15 Andrew Hamburg  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 10 Gabe Guentzel  1-0-1  5/+2   RD 28 Mike Boivin  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Tyler O'Brien  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Ryan Lowery  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 7 Eamonn McDermott  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Joe Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Joe Marciano  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 2 Arthur Bidwill  0-0-0  4/+1   G 39 Josh Thorimbert  DNP
XD 3 Ted Behrend  0-0-0  0/+1   XF 19 Michael Morin  0-0-0  2/E  
XF 11 David Civitarese  0-1-1  4/+1    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CC-1 William Rapuzzi (2-Roughing) U18 0x1 10:56 
 U18-1 Joe Fiala (2-Cross-Checking) 14:28 
 CC-2 Rylan Schwartz (2-Roughing) 14:28 
 CC-3 Rylan Schwartz (2-Roughing) (Served by William Rapuzzi) U18 0x2 14:28 
 U18-2 Matt Van Voorhis (2-Holding) CC 1x1 17:41 
 CC  1 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Johnson (Scott Winkler, Ryan Lowery) 18:56 
 CC: 17,5,24,13,3,G31   U18: 4,8,18,22,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CC-4 Gabe Guentzel (2-Holding) U18 0x3 0:38 
 CC-5 Mike Boivin (2-Slashing) U18 0x4 4:12 
 U18-3 Reid Boucher (2-Goaltender Interference) CC 1x2 5:05 
 U18-4 Robbie Russo (2-Tripping) CC 2x3 8:21 
 CC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Rylan Schwartz (Jaden Schwartz) 8:31 
 CC: 13,8,27,14,10,G31   U18: 23,18,4,3,G30
 CC  3 - 6x6  Alexander Krushelnyski (Mike Boivin) 8:53 
 CC (+): 16,28,21,5,10,G31   U18 (-): 10,4,16,3,18,G30
 Timeout - USA Under-18 Team 8:53 
 CC-6 Eamonn McDermott (2-Interference) U18 1x5 12:10 
 U18  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Reid (Travis Boyd, Robbie Russo) 13:16 
 U18: 9,26,8,25,28,G30   CC: 4,15,2,11,G31
 CC-7 Mike Boivin (2-Tripping) U18 1x6 17:11 
 U18-5 JT Miller (2-Interference) CC 2x4 17:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CC  4 - 6x6  Nick Dineen (unassisted) 0:32 
 CC (+): 22,17,23,10,4,G31   U18 (-): 22,18,8,14,16,G30
 U18-6 Michael Paliotta (2-Roughing) 0:44 
 CC-8 Stephen Schultz (2-Roughing) 0:44 
 CC-9 Arthur Bidwill (2-Tripping) U18 1x7 3:04 
 U18-7 Zac Larraza (2-Tripping) CC 3x5 8:17 
 CC  5 - 6x5 PP  Gabe Guentzel (Rylan Schwartz, Jaden Schwartz) 8:39 
 CC: 10,13,8,27,14,G31
 CC  6 - 6x6  Jaden Schwartz (Andrew Hamburg, Eamonn McDermott) 11:32 
 CC (+): 8,15,7,13,24,G1   U18 (-): 26,8,27,9,25,G30
 CC  7 - 6x6  Alexander Krushelnyski (David Civitarese) 18:14 
 CC (+): 16,11,2,3,21,G1   U18 (-): 15,27,11,7,21,G30

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (L)  8 21 15 44 60:00 7
 
 Colorado College Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Howe (W)  10 3 0 13 50:20 1
 Tyler O'Brien  0 0 3 3 9:40 0



First Star: Jaden Schwartz (Colorado College)
Second Star: Alexander Krushelnyski (Colorado College)
Third Star: Matt McNeely (USA Under-18 Team)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:52:53 PM  EST 
144149742 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17