2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 9, 2010
Clarkson (CLK) vs St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game
Maverick Stampede (Omaha, NE)

Final Score: Clarkson 6, St. Cloud State 2
New Records: Clarkson 1-1-0, St. Cloud State 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: C.J. Beaurline, Brad Shepherd
Assistant Referees: Eric Johnston, Brandon Schmitt
Attendance: 5056
Start Time: 4:07 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 4 2 6    Clarkson  0 / 4 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 2 0 2    St. Cloud State  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  4 13 6 23    Clarkson  7 / 14 0 
 St. Cloud State  7 13 8 28    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 37 Will Frederick  0-1-1  2/+2   C 93 Allan McPherson  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 9 Scott Freeman  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 11 Pete Massar  1-0-1  3/+1   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  1/E   RW 74 Ben Sexton  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-1-1  7/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 14 Jake Morley  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  1-0-1  2/+1   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 91 Mike Garlasco  0-2-2  0/+2
LD 5 Tom Pizzo  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 89 Bryan Rufenach  1-2-3  1/+2   RD 15 Alex Boak  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 26 Andrew Himelson  1-0-1  2/+2   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Jared Festler  0-1-1  2/-1   C 10 Ben Hanowski  1-0-1  4/E   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 27 Tony Mosey  1-0-1  2/-2   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-1-1  5/-3   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-1-1  2/-3
LW 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Cam Reid  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  0/E
LD 18 Chris Hepp  0-0-0  3/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  3/-2   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 41 Dan Dunn  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Taylor Johnson (2-Holding) CLK 0x1 10:49 
 CLK-1 Brandon DeFazio (2-High-Sticking) STC 0x1 15:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Garrett Roe (2-Interference) CLK 0x2 1:04 
 CLK-2 Andrew Himelson (2-Tripping) STC 0x2 3:29 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Andrew Himelson (1) (Bryan Rufenach) 5:40 
 CLK (+): 26,89,14,7,2,G33   STC (-): 28,23,14,3,26,G41
 CLK-3 Louke Oakley (2-Interference) STC 0x3 7:09 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Lauri Tuohimaa (1) (Bryan Rufenach, Mike Garlasco) 9:43 
 CLK (+): 27,89,91,2,20,G33   STC (-): 9,12,11,3,4,G41
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GW  Allan McPherson (1) (Will Frederick, Scott Freeman) 10:18 
 CLK (+): 93,37,9,26,55,G33   STC (-): 16,23,14,28,18,G41
 CLK  4 - 6x6  Jake Morley (1) (Alex Boak, Brandon DeFazio) 11:43 
 CLK (+): 14,15,77,7,5,G33   STC (-): 9,27,25,4,12,G41
 STC-3 Mitch MacMillan (2-Goaltender Interference) CLK 0x3 12:46 
 STC-4 Drew LeBlanc (2-Holding) CLK 0x4 14:26 
 CLK-4 Tom Pizzo (2-Interference) STC 1x4 16:52 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Tony Mosey (1) (Travis Novak, Garrett Roe) 17:41 
 STC: 27,19,9,14,12,G30   CLK: 20,55,26,27,G33
 STC  2 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (2) (Jared Festler, Cam Reid) 18:16 
 STC (+): 10,11,23,4,18,G30   CLK (-): 2,77,89,7,14,G33
 CLK-5 Ben Sexton (2-High-Sticking) STC 1x5 19:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-6 Nik Pokulok (2-High-Sticking) STC 1x6 10:34 
 CLK  5 - 6x6  Pete Massar (1) (unassisted) 16:51 
 CLK (+): 11,55,74,15,5,G33   STC (-): 4,9,12,27,3,G30
 CLK  6 - 6x6  Bryan Rufenach (1) (Mike Garlasco) 17:34 
 CLK (+): 89,91,2,9,37,G33   STC (-): 6,10,3,19,11,G30
 CLK-7 Nik Pokulok (2-Elbowing) STC 1x7 17:53 

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 1-1-0)  7 11 8 26 60:00 2
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Dunn (L, 0-1-0)  4 6 0 10 31:43 4
 Mike Lee  0 3 4 7 28:17 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:21:51 AM  EST 
145832497 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17