2010-11 Box Score


Monday, January 17, 2011
Quinnipiac (QUI) at Canisius (CNS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 2, Quinnipiac 2 - OT
New Records: Canisius 6-11-5, Quinnipiac 12-10-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chris Foote, Steve Marofsky
Assistant Referees: Joseph Baudo, Scott Bell
Attendance: 463
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Quinnipiac  0 1 1 0 2    Quinnipiac  0 / 9 (.000) 
 Canisius  0 1 1 0 2    Canisius  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Quinnipiac  10 14 17 3 44    Quinnipiac  4 / 8 0 
 Canisius  6 9 5 1 21    Canisius  9 / 18 0 



Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-0-0  7/E   C 10 Connor Jones  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Kellen Jones  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  2/-1   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-2-2  1/+2   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 37 Kevin Bui  0-0-0  0/-1   C 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 22 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Eric Hartzell  0-0-0  0
LD 23 Zack Currie  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 2 Mike Dalhuisen  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Pat McGann  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  5/-1   G 35 Dan Clarke  DNP
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Preston Shupe  1-0-1  5/+1   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 9 Derek Danowski  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Steven Shafer  0-1-1  3/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  1-0-1  3/E
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Brian McGinty  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Dan Morrison  DNP
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
   



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Wes Love (2-Roughing) QUI 0x1 6:26 
 QUI-1 Scott Zurevinski (2-Hooking) CNS 0x1 10:08 
 CNS-2 Scott Jenks (2-High-Sticking) QUI 0x2 16:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Langlois (11) (Clay Harvey) 5:29 
 QUI (+): 17,39,2,23,11,G33   CNS (-): 26,18,15,20,25,G31
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Scott Moser (4) (Steven Shafer, Derek Danowski) 7:21 
 CNS (+): 24,18,9,20,3,G31   QUI (-): 44,24,13,4,15,G33
 CNS-3 Kyle Gibbons (2-Slashing) QUI 0x3 11:33 
 CNS-4 Scott Jenks (2-Hooking) QUI 0x4 12:34 
 CNS-5 Vincent Scarsella (2-Hooking) QUI 0x5 14:30 
 CNS-6 Scott Jenks (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x6 16:10 
 QUI-2 Russell Goodman (2-Interference) CNS 0x2 17:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-3 Zach Tolkinen (2-Tripping) CNS 0x3 1:37 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Preston Shupe (5) (Vincent Scarsella, Torrey Lindsay) 5:12 
 CNS (+): 14,23,3,20,10,G31   QUI (-): 2,27,22,3,37,G33
 CNS-7 Steven Shafer (2-Roughing) QUI 0x7 11:04 
 CNS-8 Kyle Gibbons (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x8 13:07 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  GT  Zack Currie (1) (Clay Harvey, Kellen Jones) 16:06 
 QUI (+): 23,39,20,3,6,G33   CNS (-): 5,29,27,24,16,G31
 CNS-9 Ben Danford (2-Slashing) QUI 0x9 16:17 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 QUI-4 Russell Goodman (2-Holding) CNS 0x4 1:14 
 Timeout - Canisius 2:21 

 End of Game 



 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Eric Hartzell  6 3 0 0 9 34:14 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Eric Hartzell (T, 9-3-2)  0 5 4 1 10 30:30 1
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (T, 2-1-2)  10 13 16 3 42 65:00 2



First Star: Tony Capobianco (Canisius)
Second Star: Zack Currie (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Vincent Scarsella (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:03  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:22:16 PM  EST 
144154436 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17