2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, October 21, 2010
Trois-Rivieres (TRR) at Cornell (COR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Cornell 6, Trois-Rivieres 3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Alex Dell
Assistant Referees: Kyle Allen, Dan Murphy
Attendance: 4009
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Trois-Rivieres  0 1 2 3    Trois-Rivieres  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Cornell  5 0 1 6    Cornell  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Trois-Rivieres  10 10 6 26    Trois-Rivieres  5 / 10 0 
 Cornell  22 7 15 44    Cornell  3 / 6 1 



Trois-Rivieres Lineup
LW 15 Desjardins, Jeff  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Demers, Alexandre  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 76 Joncas, Pierre-Alexa  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Laroche, Marc-Andre  0-0-0  1/-2   C 17 Petit, Felix  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Breton, Jean-Sebasti  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 22 Bellavance-Martin, E  1-0-1  6/E   C 47 Donovan, Olivier  0-0-0  3/E   RW 26 Guerette Charland, F  1-2-3  5/E
LW 20 Bronsard-Lauziere, P  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Bellefleur, Steve  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Levesque, Maxime  0-0-0  2/E
LD 12 Boudreau, Emmanuel  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 77 H. Frechette, Maxime  0-1-1  0/-1   G 35 Lamontagne, Vincent  DNP
LD 16 Lessard, Pierre-Luc  0-1-1  1/E   RD 79 Chabot Maltais, Davi  0-0-0  0/-1   G 57 Blanchard, Jean-Chri  0-0-0  0
LD 58 Chicoine, Guillame  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 24 St-Laurent, Philippe  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 26 John Esposito  0-1-1  1/-1   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  3/E   RW 22 Joe Devin  2-0-2  4/E
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  2-1-3  4/+2   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  2/E   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  4/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Armand de Swardt  1-1-2  3/+1   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  1-0-1  3/E   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-2-2  1/+4   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-1-1  1/+2   G 35 Mike Garman  0-0-0  0
XD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  2/E   XF 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Tyler Roeszler (Dustin Mowrey) 0:52 
 COR (+): 9,20,8,4,7,G35   TRR (-): 23,16,79,24,12,G57
 TRR-1 St-Laurent, Philippe (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 10:06 
 TRR-2 Joncas, Pierre-Alexa (2-Charging) COR 1x2 14:04 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  Joe Devin (Tyler Roeszler, Greg Miller) 14:59 
 COR: 22,9,16,2,24,G35   TRR: 77,17,23,79,G57
 TRR-3 Demers, Alexandre (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) COR 1x3 16:28 
 COR-1 Nick D'Agostino (2-Elbowing) TRR 0x1 17:06 
 COR  3 - 5x5  Tyler Roeszler (John Esposito, Braden Birch) 17:34 
 COR (+): 9,26,7,2,G35   TRR (-): 19,26,12,16,G57
 COR  4 - 5x6 SH  GW  Joe Devin (Greg Miller, Keir Ross) 18:28 
 COR (+): 27,16,22,4,G35   TRR (-): 47,22,77,58,25,G57
 COR  5 - 6x6  Nick D'Agostino (Armand de Swardt) 19:12 
 COR (+): 6,4,18,21,7,G35   TRR (-): 19,17,79,58,23,G57

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 TRR  1 - 6x6  Bellavance-Martin, E (Guerette Charland, F) 8:11 
 TRR (+): 22,26,12,47,16,G57   COR (-): 18,22,2,26,4,G35
 COR-2 Joe Devin (2-Interference) TRR 0x2 8:34 
 TRR-4 Donovan, Olivier (2-Cross-Checking) COR 1x4 16:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 Rodger Craig (2-Tripping) TRR 1x3 4:39 
 TRR  2 - 6x5 PP  Demers, Alexandre (Guerette Charland, F, H. Frechette, Maxime) 6:30 
 TRR: 25,26,77,58,76,G57   COR: 24,16,2,9,G35
 TRR  3 - 6x6  Guerette Charland, F (Breton, Jean-Sebasti, Lessard, Pierre-Luc) 7:51 
 TRR (+): 26,19,16,22,79,G57   COR (-): 8,26,6,20,27,G35
 COR  6 - 6x6  Armand de Swardt (Braden Birch) 10:58 
 COR (+): 18,7,21,11,2,G35   TRR (-): 22,19,17,26,58,G57
 TRR-5 Joncas, Pierre-Alexa (2-Tripping) COR 1x5 18:48 

 End of Game 



 Trois-Rivieres Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Blanchard, Jean-Chri (L)  17 7 14 38 60:00 6
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Garman (W)  10 9 4 23 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:15  3rd
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:16  3rd
 Cornell4atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:36  3rd
 Quinnipiac2atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:32  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:27  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:17  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:14  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:05  3rd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern7 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:19  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:53  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:34  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 2:59  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:46  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 9:11  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 11:53  3rd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville2 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 12:06  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 17:21  3rd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:40  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:25  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha3 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 15:29  2nd
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 14:41  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 1:56  1st (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 0:57  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 2:25  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 10:34  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  9:10:00 PM  EST 
165122033 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17