2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
USA Under-18 Team (U18) at Cornell (COR)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Cornell 6, USA Under-18 Team 0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jeff Zelasko, John Murphy
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Kyle Allen
Attendance: 4267 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 USA Under-18 Team  0 0 0 0    USA Under-18 Team  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Cornell  2 2 2 6    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 USA Under-18 Team  4 16 10 30    USA Under-18 Team  2 / 4 0 
 Cornell  10 17 15 42    Cornell  4 / 8 0 



USA Under-18 Team Lineup
LW 15 Lucia, Mario  0-0-0  4/-3   C 23 Grimaldi, Rocco  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 22 Biggs, Tyler  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Pietila, Blake  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Boyd, Travis  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Boucher, Reid  0-0-0  4/E
LW 25 Carlson, Dan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Haggerty, Ryan  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 9 Reid, Adam  0-0-0  0/-1
XD 6 Ryan, Andy  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Bardreau, Cole  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 16 Larraza, Zac  0-0-0  2/-3
LD 3 Fiala, Joe  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 8 Russo, Robbie  0-0-0  2/-4   G 1 Gibson, John  DNP
LD 27 Van Voorhis, Matt  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Paliotta, Michael  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 McNeely, Matt  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Killian, Matt  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 7 Kaib, Barrett  0-0-0  2/-1  
XD 2 Everson, Max  0-0-0  0/-1    
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 26 John Esposito  0-2-2  4/+3   C 12 Sean Collins  1-2-3  2/+3   RW 22 Joe Devin  2-2-4  5/+4
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  1-0-1  1/+2   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 15 Rodger Craig  1-0-1  3/+1   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  3/E
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-2-2  0/+2   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  1/+3   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  2/+3   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP
XD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/+1   XF 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  GW  Sean Collins (Joe Devin, Keir Ross) 0:43 
 COR (+): 12,22,26,6,4,G33   U18 (-): 23,8,3,15,22,G30
 COR  2 - 6x6  Kirill Gotovets (John Esposito) 6:31 
 COR (+): 24,8,9,20,2,G33   U18 (-): 16,3,21,8,18,G30
 U18-1 Grimaldi, Rocco (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 9:20 
 COR-1 Braden Birch (2-Interference) U18 0x1 13:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Joe Devin (Sean Collins, Keir Ross) 10:41 
 COR (+): 6,26,12,4,22,G33   U18 (-): 27,4,8,3,23,G30
 COR  4 - 6x6  Rodger Craig (Kirill Gotovets, Patrick Kennedy) 11:27 
 COR (+): 15,24,10,2,16,G33   U18 (-): 16,18,28,15,7,G30
 COR-2 Jordan Kary (2-Hooking) U18 0x2 17:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 Dustin Mowrey (2-Interference) U18 0x3 3:43 
 COR  5 - 6x6  Tyler Roeszler (Dustin Mowrey, Joe Devin) 7:35 
 COR (+): 9,20,22,6,19,G33   U18 (-): 28,25,8,9,21,G30
 U18-2 Paliotta, Michael (2-Roughing) COR 0x2 12:29 
 COR  6 - 6x6  Joe Devin (John Esposito, Sean Collins) 19:20 
 COR (+): 22,26,2,12,7,G33   U18 (-): 15,18,16,2,6,G30
 COR-4 Armand de Swardt (2-Tripping) U18 0x4 19:25 

 End of Game 



 USA Under-18 Team Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 McNeely, Matt (L)  8 15 0 23 36:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 McNeely, Matt  0 0 13 13 22:54 2
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W)  4 16 8 28 52:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 0
 Andy Iles  0 0 2 2 7:31 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  9:03:31 PM  EST 
143930843 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17