2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 27, 2010
Harvard (HAR) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 5, Harvard 2
New Records: Dartmouth 6-3-1, Harvard 2-6-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Landon Bathe, Todd Whittemore
Attendance: 3612
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 1 1 2    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Dartmouth  4 1 0 5    Dartmouth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  4 16 13 33    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Dartmouth  24 10 8 42    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  3/-2   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-2-2  4/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-1-1  2/E   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Matt McCollem  1-0-1  6/-2   C 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Dan Ford  1-0-1  1/E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 14 Peter Starrett  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  1-1-2  4/+1   C 17 Scott Fleming  1-2-3  4/+2   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-1-1  1/+2
LW 21 Nick Walsh  1-0-1  1/+1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-2-2  9/+1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-1-1  3/+1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-1-1  4/E   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  1-1-2  4/+1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-1-1  1/+1   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Peter Starrett (2-OBSTRUCTION) DAR 0x1 6:37 
 HAR-2 Ryan Grimshaw (2-Interference) DAR 1x2 12:22 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Estoclet (2) (Doug Jones, Scott Fleming) 12:39 
 DAR: 23,14,17,10,24,G30   HAR: 12,17,28,9,G35
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Matt Lindblad (5) (Dustin Walsh, Evan Stephens) 16:45 
 DAR (+): 9,22,12,18,24,G30   HAR (-): 21,11,42,24,14,G35
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Nick Walsh (5) (Taylor Boldt, Doug Jones) 17:27 
 DAR (+): 5,14,21,19,4,G30   HAR (-): 42,14,23,15,13,G35
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Scott Fleming (4) (Matt Reber, Rob Smith) 18:15 
 DAR (+): 17,10,20,27,3,G30   HAR (-): 19,38,10,6,5,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-3 Danny Biega (2-Slashing) DAR 1x3 1:31 
 DAR-1 Paul Lee (2-Slashing) HAR 1x1 4:07 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt McCollem (1) (Daniel Moriarty, Alex Killorn) 5:35 
 HAR: 19,11,28,14,23,G35   DAR: 14,5,27,9,G30
 DAR-2 Joe Stejskal (2-Hooking) HAR 1x2 8:47 
 DAR-3 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) HAR 1x3 9:55 
 DAR  5 - 6x6  Evan Stephens (2) (Scott Fleming, Adam Estoclet) 17:32 
 DAR (+): 24,17,23,10,18,G30   HAR (-): 23,24,9,28,21,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-4 Connor Goggin (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x4 4:42 
 HAR-4 Danny Biega (2-High-Sticking) DAR 1x4 5:03 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Dan Ford (1) (Conor Morrison, Daniel Moriarty) 19:21 
 HAR (+): 5,38,11,9,19,G35   DAR (-): 18,11,24,20,25,G30

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll (L, 0-2-0)  20 9 8 37 60:00 5
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (W, 5-1-1)  4 15 12 31 60:00 2



First Star: James Mello (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Adam Estoclet (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Doug Jones (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:12:40 AM  EST 
144037800 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17