2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Ledyard National Bank Classic (Hanover, NH)

Final Score: Dartmouth 4, Mercyhurst 4 - OT
New Records: Dartmouth 6-4-2, Mercyhurst 7-9-2
Mercyhurst Wins Shootout 2-0 (2 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Gates, Joe Ross
Attendance: 3410
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 4 0 0 4    Mercyhurst  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Dartmouth  1 1 2 0 4    Dartmouth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  6 12 7 2 27    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 
 Dartmouth  14 16 8 9 47    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Mike Gurtler  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 26 Brandon Coccimiglio  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Grant Blakey  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  2-0-2  4/E
LW 22 Phil Ginand  1-0-1  3/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-0-0  3/E
LW 16 Jesse Echternach  1-0-1  3/+1   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Derek Elliott  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Alex Gallen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  1-2-3   C 17 Scott Fleming  1-3-4   RW 10 Matt Reber  2-2-4
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Scott Pitt (2-Slashing) DAR 0x1 0:35 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Matt Reber (2) (Adam Estoclet, Scott Fleming) 17:19 
 DAR (+): 10,23,17,18,24,G30   MRC (-): 12,32,4,3,10,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Scott Pitt (2-Hooking) DAR 0x2 0:54 
 DAR-1 Connor Goggin (2-Tripping) MRC 0x1 2:09 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  Paul Chiasson (7) (Brandon Coccimiglio) 8:33 
 MRC (+): 9,26,20,24,2,G35   DAR (-): 18,24,17,23,10,G30
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Jesse Echternach (1) (Derek Elliott) 13:30 
 MRC (+): 16,14,24,6,28,G35
 DAR-2 Evan Stephens (2-Roughing) MRC 1x2 14:03 
 MRC  3 - 6x5 PP  Paul Chiasson (8) (Jeff Terminesi, Grant Blakey) 15:13 
 MRC: 9,28,14,20,6,G35   DAR: 5,14,9,27,G30
 MRC  4 - 6x6  Phil Ginand (7) (unassisted) 18:05 
 MRC (+): 22,18,19,3,23,G35   DAR (-): 12,22,27,3,9,G30
 MRC-3 Charlie Carkin (2-Slashing) 18:29 
 DAR-3 Paul Lee (2-Slashing) 18:29 
 DAR  2 - 5x5  Matt Reber (3) (Scott Fleming, Adam Estoclet) 19:30 
 DAR (+): 10,17,18,24,G30   MRC (-): 24,2,9,28,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Adam Estoclet (5) (Scott Fleming, Matt Reber) 4:11 
 DAR (+): 23,17,10,24,18,G30   MRC (-): 19,18,3,23,22,G35
 DAR  4 - 6x6  GT  Scott Fleming (5) (Matt Reber) 10:51 
 DAR (+): 17,10,23,4,5,G30   MRC (-): 12,32,10,2,23,G35
 DAR-4 Nick Walsh (2-Hooking) MRC 1x3 12:04 
 MRC-4 Ryan Raven (2-Hitting from Behind) DAR 0x3 14:44 
 DAR-5 Doug Jones (2-Interference) MRC 1x4 16:33 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MRC-5 Jeff Terminesi (2-Interference) DAR 0x4 0:28 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (T, 6-6-1)  13 15 6 9 43 65:00 4
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (T, 5-1-2)  6 8 7 2 23 65:00 4



Shootout SummaryMRCDAR
Round 1  Shootout Goal by MRC Scott Pitt, against DAR Goaltender James Mello  10
Shootout Attempt by DAR Matt Reber Saved by MRC Goaltender Ryan Zapolski  10
Round 2  Shootout Goal by MRC Steve Cameron, against DAR Goaltender James Mello  20
Shootout Attempt by DAR Scott Fleming Saved by MRC Goaltender Ryan Zapolski  20

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, June 22, 2017  5:25:25 PM  EST 
135870701 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16