2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
Dartmouth (DAR) at Princeton (PRN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, Princeton 2
New Records: Dartmouth 4-3-1, Princeton 4-4-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Bob Ritchie
Assistant Referees: Kyle Allen, Leo Boylan
Attendance: 1680
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  1 2 0 3    Dartmouth  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Princeton  1 0 1 2    Princeton  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  11 3 8 22    Dartmouth  8 / 16 1 
 Princeton  13 12 10 35    Princeton  3 / 6 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  3/E   RW 8 Troy Mattila  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  1/+1   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP
 
Princeton Lineup
LW 26 Matt Arhontas  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Mike Kramer  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-1-1  4/+1   C 22 Will MacDonald  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 12 Kevin Lohry  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-1-1  4/E   C 16 Eric Meland  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-1-1  3/E
LW 13 Will Ford  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Brodie Zuk  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 17 Matt Farris  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 5 Derrick Pallis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Taylor Fedun  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Mike Condon  DNP
LD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 27 Kevin Ross  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Sean Bonar  DNP
LD 15 Matt Godlewski  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Cam Ritchie  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Alan Reynolds  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Paul Lee (2-Hooking) PRN 0x1 2:46 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Eric Meland (2) (Jack Berger, Rob Kleebaum) 13:33 
 PRN (+): 16,9,39,4,5,G34   DAR (-): 21,14,8,24,18,G30
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Andrew Owsiak (1) (Paul Lee) 16:15 
 DAR (+): 11,25,20,27,3,G30   PRN (-): 15,13,17,7,19,G34

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-1 Will MacDonald (2-Interference) DAR 1x1 1:27 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Dustin Walsh (3) (Matt Lindblad) 3:21 
 DAR: 22,12,27,9,3,G30   PRN: 7,14,12,15,G34
 DAR-2 Connor Goggin (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 3:35 
 PRN-2 Eric Meland (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 3:35 
 DAR-3 Joe Stejskal (2-Elbowing) PRN 0x2 7:15 
 DAR-4 Paul Lee (2-Interference) PRN 0x3 12:47 
 DAR  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Matt Lindblad (3) (unassisted) 13:47 
 DAR (+): 9,14,4,5,G30   PRN (-): 5,4,19,39,9,G34
 DAR-5 Paul Lee (2-Hooking) PRN 0x4 18:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 PRN  2 - 6x6  Kevin Lohry (2) (Andrew Ammon) 1:02 
 PRN (+): 12,14,15,22,7,G34   DAR (-): 23,17,10,27,3,G30
 DAR-6 Mike Keenan (2-Slashing) PRN 0x5 6:41 
 DAR-7 Connor Goggin (2-Hooking) PRN 0x6 11:51 
 DAR-8 Joe Stejskal (2-Boarding) PRN 0x7 15:05 
 PRN-3 Jack Berger (2-Interference) DAR 1x2 15:21 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (W, 3-1-1)  12 12 9 33 60:00 2
 
 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alan Reynolds (L, 1-2-0)  10 1 7 18 58:38 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0
 Alan Reynolds  0 0 1 1 0:19 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:11:06 AM  EST 
143960731 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17